Agency
Actively hiring
IT Staffing & Staff Augmentation
Recruiting & Staffing
View 47 jobs
Claim pageClaim
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Overview
Maania, operating as Maania Consultancy Services, is a US recruiting firm that sources security-clearance and engineering candidates for small and medium federal contractors. Its job postings advertise roles on behalf of clients, including a Fortune 100 company, in locations such as Herndon and Reston in Virginia and Redwood City and San Diego in California, with candidates asked to send a resume and salary expectations. Placements it has advertised include Oracle and MySQL database administrators, iOS and Android developers, SAP Ariba and SAP HANA consultants, network and cyber security engineers, PHP, Java and Ruby on Rails developers and help desk administrators.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Maania over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
125
Postings analysed
66
Stack modernity
80/100AI adopter
Languages
Python21%
JavaScript14%
Java14%
C++12%
MATLAB12%
PowerShell12%
TypeScript12%
Bash9%
Frameworks & libraries
React.js9%
Angular6%
Django3%
FastAPI3%
Selenium3%
UVM3%
CesiumJS2%
Flask2%
Databases
MySQL6%
PostgreSQL5%
Oracle5%
ElasticSearch2%
OpenSearch2%
Cloud & platforms
Linux30%
Kubernetes24%
AWS23%
Windows20%
Azure18%
GitLab12%
Active Directory9%
Unix8%
Developer tools
Terraform12%
Ansible12%
Simulink11%
Docker9%
Git8%
Rest API8%
Bicep6%
Jenkins6%
AI & ML
ControlNet3%
LLM3%
Stable Diffusion3%
Practices & domains
CI/CD27%
TCP/IP6%
DNS5%
Machine Learning5%
AI Agents3%
BGP3%
IAM3%
OSPF3%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Growth
Hiring Momentum
60/100
Growing
Open positions
78
44 opened / 7 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
3528 days
faster than 1% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~5 hours
10/27/2026
Hiring Dynamics
0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Industrial Engineering
21% ▲
DevOps
14% ▲
Backend
12%
Hardware
11% ▼
Security
6% ▼
Frontend
5% ▼
Actively hiring for Industrial Engineering (+12 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
+9 jobs in a week
Oct 2026
Added C to stack
Oct 2026
Added OSVVM to stack
Oct 2026
Added Embedded C to stack
Oct 2026
Added ITIL to stack
Oct 2026
Added Outlook to stack
Oct 2026
Added ITSM to stack
Oct 2026
Added AIOps to stack
Oct 2026
Added SonarQube to stack
Oct 2026
Added npm to stack
Oct 2026
+8 jobs in a week
Oct 2026
New location: Hyderabad
Oct 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
This company is a staffing agency: the cities below are where its clients hire, not its own offices.
Cities
36
Hiring now
34
Countries
2
Busiest office
Herndon
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
No open vacancies right now Tap a pin for the office
Lewes
United States
HQ
Herndon
United States
10 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 200-500 est. staff
hires for Backend, Frontend, DevOps
Seal Beach
United States
7 open roles 7 posted in 90 days 43% engineering 200-500 est. staff
hires for Backend, Industrial Engineering, Marketing
Cedar Park
United States
6 open roles 6 posted in 90 days 83% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Hardware, Industrial Engineering
Houston
United States
5 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 40% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Hardware, Industrial Engineering, Aerospace
Fort Meade
United States
3 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 67% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for DevOps, Networking, Industrial Engineering
Chantilly
United States
3 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 67% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for DevOps, Industrial Engineering
Fort Belvoir
United States
3 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 67% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for AI/ML, Networking, Solutions
Washington
United States
2 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Industrial Engineering
Dayton
United States
2 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 50% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for DevOps, Management
Arlington
United States
2 open roles 3 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Security
Charlottesville
United States
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for DevOps
Hyderabad
India
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for HR
Arlington
United States
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Finance
El Segundo
United States
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Aerospace
Quantico
United States
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50-200 est. staff
hires for Support, Industrial Engineering
Briggs
United States
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 50% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Hardware, Industrial Engineering
Laurel
United States
1 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Frontend
Philadelphia
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for Hardware
Dallas
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Solutions
Jersey City
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for Networking
Reston
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for Security
Edwardsville
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for QA
Gaithersburg
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for Backend
Aberdeen
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for Hardware
Annapolis Junction
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for Networking
Omaha
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for DevOps
San Antonio
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Industrial Engineering
Mechanicsburg
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for DevOps
Landover
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Communications
College Park
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 10-50 est. staff
hires for Security
Lexington
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Management
Tafton
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Industrial Engineering
Greentown
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Industrial Engineering
Los Angeles
United States
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Aerospace
Earlier presence
New York, United States
San Francisco, United States
Chicago, United States
Atlanta, United States
San Diego, United States
Denver, United States
Miami, United States
San Jose, United States
Montgomery, United States
Sarasota, United States
Baltimore, United States
Minneapolis, United States
Raleigh, United States
Newark, United States
Boston, United States
Austin, United States
Columbus, United States
Toronto, Canada
Montreal, Canada
Fairfax, United States
Bellevue, United States
Hoover, United States
Sunnyvale, United States
Redwood City, United States
California City, United States
Emeryville, United States
Windham, United States
Rocky Hill, United States
Burlington, United States
Piscataway, United States
Midvale, United States
Kennewick, United States
Jobs
≈ $147k – $273k per year (Estimated) · In office · Top Secret · 17+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Seal Beach
Java
C++
Bash
Maven
Spring Boot
Gradle
DevOps
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
Bitbucket
GitLab
Linux
Windows
Unix
Management
Confluence
Jira
Agile
Apply
≈ $144k – $269k per year (Estimated) · In office · 13+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Seal Beach
Agile
Apply
≈ $114k – $211k per year (Estimated) · In office · 5+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Houston
MATLAB
Simulink
Apply
≈ $109k – $201k per year (Estimated) · In office · 10+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Houston
Verilog
C
C++
VHDL
Embedded C
Chips/EDA
Siemens ModelSim
UVM
OSVVM
Apply
≈ $129k – $248k per year (Estimated) · In office · TS/SCI · 7+ years exp · Fort Belvoir
Python
Machine Learning
DevOps
Splunk
VMWare
Azure
AWS
AIOps
Management
ServiceNow
ITSM
Apply
≈ $121k – $260k per year (Estimated) · In office · TS/SCI · Herndon
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
SQL
Apache Tomcat
Databases
PostgreSQL
Oracle
Frontend
Angular
DevOps
Rest API
Docker
Kubernetes
Linux
Windows
Unix
Management
UML
QA
Selenium
Apply
≈ $103k – $233k per year (Estimated) · In office · College Park
JavaScript
Java
Gradle
Frontend
npm
DevOps
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Kubernetes
GitLab
Linux
Cybersecurity
SonarQube
Apply
≈ $116k – $226k per year (Estimated) · In office · TS/SCI · 10+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Dayton
GCP
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Cybersecurity
Zero Trust
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $77k – $157k per year (Estimated) · In office · 2+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Chantilly
AWS
Amazon EC2
Amazon S3
Linux
Management
Confluence
Jira
Agile
Apply
In office · TS/SCI
Ansible
Red Hat
Windows Server
Linux
Windows
Unix
DNS
Cybersecurity
Active Directory
LDAP
Apply
≈ $150k – $281k per year (Estimated) · In office · TS/SCI · 13+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Seal Beach
Python
Java
C++
Bash
Gradle
DevOps
RTOS
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
GitLab
Linux
Unix
Robotics
Inertial Navigation
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $113k – $227k per year (Estimated) · In office · 12+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Fort Belvoir
TCP/IP
DNS
BGP
OSPF
Apply
