Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

About Us Recruitment Solutions That Support Growth. Our mission is to help organizations build high-performing teams by connecting them with skilled, passionate, and culturally aligned professionals.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at NovoTree Minds Consulting over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
127
Postings analysed
19
Stack modernity
87/100AI adopter
Languages
Python68%
SQL26%
Java26%
JavaScript21%
TypeScript16%
Node JS11%
Scala5%
Frameworks & libraries
LangChain26%
CrewAI21%
Scikit-learn21%
Spring Boot21%
Transformers21%
Pandas16%
Angular16%
React.js16%
Databases
PostgreSQL21%
MySQL11%
DynamoDB5%
HBase5%
Milvus5%
Oracle5%
Pinecone5%
Qdrant5%
Cloud & platforms
Azure42%
AWS42%
GCP26%
Hugging Face16%
Agentforce11%
Apache Kafka11%
OpenAI11%
Vapi11%
Developer tools
Git26%
Rest API16%
Docker16%
pySpark11%
Model Context Protocol11%
Apache Tomcat5%
Jenkins5%
Prometheus5%
AI & ML
LLM37%
Claude11%
Gemini11%
BERT5%
Gemma5%
Llama5%
LoRA5%
Mistral5%
Practices & domains
Machine Learning58%
CI/CD37%
RAG26%
Prompt Engineering21%
AI Agents16%
Anomaly Detection16%
Hallucination16%
NLP16%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In

Growth

Hiring Momentum
33/100
Slowing
Open positions
12
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 23% of the market
Hiring Dynamics 0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Data Science
42% ▼
AI/ML
21% ▲
Backend
21% ▼
Leadership
11%
Analytics
5% ▼
Actively hiring for AI/ML (+3 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added LangSmith to stack Sep 2026
Added LangGraph to stack Sep 2026
Added Hibernate to stack Sep 2026
Added Snowflake to stack Sep 2026
Added Power BI to stack Sep 2026
Added Databricks to stack Sep 2026
Added Scala to stack Sep 2026
Added JavaScript to stack Sep 2026
Added TypeScript to stack Sep 2026
Added Spring Framework to stack Sep 2026
Added React.js to stack Sep 2026
Added Node JS to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
This company is a staffing agency: the cities below are where its clients hire, not its own offices.
Cities
6
Hiring now
6
Countries
1
Busiest office
Bengaluru
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies Tap a pin for the office
Bengaluru India
HQ
Bengaluru Head Office
6 open roles 8 posted in 90 days 100% engineering
hires for Data Science, AI/ML, Backend
#26, 2nd Floor, SNS Plaza, Shivananda Circle, Kumarakrupa Road, Bangalore – 560001
seen since Aug 2026 company site
Mumbai India
4 open roles 7 posted in 90 days 100% engineering
hires for Data Science, Backend
seen since Jul 2026
Delhi India
2 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 50% engineering
hires for Data Science, Leadership
seen since Aug 2026
Gurgaon India
2 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 50% engineering
hires for Data Science, Leadership
seen since Aug 2026
Noida India
1 open roles 2 posted in 90 days
hires for Leadership
seen since Aug 2026
Navi Mumbai India
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering
hires for Data Science
seen since Sep 2026

Jobs

≈ $23k – $48k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
SQL
Time Series Forecasting
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $16k – $40k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Gurgaon • Delhi
Python
XGBoost
Scikit-learn
LightGBM
Pandas
Anomaly Detection
Explainable AI
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $19k – $50k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
FastAPI
AI/ML
LangChain
NLP
TRL
Transformers
CrewAI
LLM
RAG
Hallucination
Hugging Face
OpenAI Agents SDK
Agentforce
Vapi
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Azure
AWS
Cybersecurity
GDPR
HIPAA
Analytics
Plotly
Apply
≈ $12k – $28k per year (Estimated) • In office • 2+ years exp • Mumbai • Bengaluru
Python
Unstructured.io
Sentence-Transformers
Embeddings
Prompt Engineering
NLP
NER
Transformers
LLM
BERT
Semantic Search
OCR
Semantic Search
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $34k – $81k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
JavaScript
Node JS
LangGraph
LangChain
Model Context Protocol
AI Agents
LLM
RAG
Frontend
React.js
DevOps
CI/CD
Apply
≈ $50k – $121k per year (Estimated) • In office • 10+ years exp • Delhi • Gurgaon • Noida
Python
PostgreSQL
Weaviate
Milvus
pgvector
Pinecone
Qdrant
AI/ML
AutoGen
LangChain
Claude
DSPy
LlamaIndex
LoRA
Vertex AI
Gemma
Fine-tuning
RLHF
Prompt Engineering
Multimodal AI
AI Agents
DeepEval
Haystack
PEFT
QLoRA
Llama
Mistral
AWS Bedrock
Transformers
CrewAI
Gemini
LLM
RAG
Hallucination
OpenAI
Anthropic
Hugging Face
LLMOps
DPO
SFT
Human-in-the-Loop
Knowledge Graph
LLM Evaluation
LLM Guardrails
Multi-Agent Systems
Tool Use
DevOps
GCP
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Platform Engineering
Apply
≈ $20k – $51k per year (Estimated) • In office • 6+ years exp • Mumbai
Java
SQL
Spring Boot
Spring Security
Spring Cloud
Databases
MySQL
PostgreSQL
Redis
Oracle
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Flink
Mobile
JUnit
DevOps
Rest API
Splunk
Kibana
Prometheus
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
Docker
Grafana
GitHub
GitLab
Linux
Cybersecurity
SonarQube
Veracode
Fortify
OWASP
Management
Agile
QA
Swagger
Postman
Apply
≈ $13k – $29k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 2+ years exp • Mumbai • Navi Mumbai
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $32k – $81k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Bengaluru
Java
Spring Boot
Databases
MySQL
PostgreSQL
RabbitMQ
Apache Kafka
DevOps
Rest API
Azure
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Apply
≈ $12k – $28k per year (Estimated) • In office • 2+ years exp • India
HBase
DynamoDB
AI/ML
Machine Learning
DevOps
Git
AWS
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
≈ $32k – $69k per year (Estimated) • In office • 2+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
Scikit-learn
SciPy
Pandas
NumPy
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $16k – $36k per year (Estimated) • In office • 7+ years exp • Mumbai
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
SQL
Node JS
Spring Framework
Spring Boot
Apache Tomcat
Frontend
Angular
React.js
DevOps
CI/CD
Git
Apply