QualityKiosk Technologies tech stack

QualityKiosk Technologies builds mostly with SQL, Java, Python, JavaScript. Its stack also includes Postman, Selenium, Azure, Playwright. SQL is named in 31 of the 57 job postings QualityKiosk Technologies published in the last 12 months (54%). Counted by Alion from the job postings of QualityKiosk Technologies, updated Oct 25, 2026.

Source: Alion Coverage: the company's job postings of the last 12 months Oct 25, 2026
Technologies in use
61
Postings analysed
57
Open now
56
Modernity
74 /100

What programming languages does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

SQL is named in 54% of job postings at QualityKiosk Technologies, followed by Java (21%), Python (7%), JavaScript (5%).

SQL 31 54% required in 94% · 31 open now · since Sep 2026
Java 12 21% required in 100% · 12 open now · since Sep 2026
Python 4 7% required in 50% · 3 open now · since Aug 2026
JavaScript 3 5% required in 67% · 3 open now · since Sep 2026
Bash 1 2% required in 100% · since Aug 2026
Groovy 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Sep 2026
PowerShell 1 2% required in 100% · since Aug 2026
C# 1 2% optional · 1 open now · since Sep 2026
Show all (9)
Node JS1

What frameworks and libraries does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

Selenium is named in 32% of job postings at QualityKiosk Technologies, followed by Playwright (21%), Rest-Assured (18%), Appium (14%).

Selenium 18 32% required in 94% · 18 open now · since Sep 2026
Playwright 12 21% required in 92% · 12 open now · since Sep 2026
Rest-Assured 10 18% required in 100% · 10 open now · since Sep 2026
Appium 8 14% required in 100% · 8 open now · since Sep 2026
TestNG 8 14% required in 100% · 8 open now · since Sep 2026
JUnit 7 12% required in 100% · 7 open now · since Sep 2026
OpenTelemetry 1 2% required in 100% · since Aug 2026
Robot Framework 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Sep 2026

What databases does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

PostgreSQL is named in 2% of job postings at QualityKiosk Technologies, followed by Teradata (2%), Snowflake (2%).

PostgreSQL 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
Teradata 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
Snowflake 1 2% optional · 1 open now · since Oct 2026

What cloud and platforms does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

Postman is named in 42% of job postings at QualityKiosk Technologies, followed by Azure (26%), Azure DevOps (23%), Dynatrace (9%).

Postman 24 42% required in 100% · 24 open now · since Sep 2026
Azure 15 26% required in 13% · 14 open now · since Aug 2026
Azure DevOps 13 23% required in 100% · 12 open now · since Aug 2026
Dynatrace 5 9% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Aug 2026
BrowserStack 5 9% required in 20% · 5 open now · since Sep 2026
GitHub Actions 4 7% required in 100% · 3 open now · since Aug 2026
Linux 4 7% required in 100% · 3 open now · since Aug 2026
AWS 4 7% required in 75% · 3 open now · since Aug 2026
Show all (19)
Bitbucket3
GitHub3
Kubernetes3
AppDynamics2
GCP2
Grafana2
Kibana2
.NET1
GitLab CI1
OpenShift1
Databricks1

What developer tools does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

Jenkins is named in 21% of job postings at QualityKiosk Technologies, followed by Swagger (12%), Git (12%), Rest API (9%).

Jenkins 12 21% required in 100% · 11 open now · since Aug 2026
Swagger 7 12% required in 100% · 7 open now · since Sep 2026
Git 7 12% required in 43% · 7 open now · since Sep 2026
Rest API 5 9% required in 100% · 5 open now · since Sep 2026
Maven 4 7% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Sep 2026
Gradle 3 5% required in 100% · 3 open now · since Sep 2026
Microsoft Excel 2 4% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Sep 2026
Docker 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Sep 2026
Show all (14)
JMeter1
Model Context Protocol1
Prometheus1
SoapUI1
Talend1
Informatica1

What AI and ML technologies does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

LLM is named in 4% of job postings at QualityKiosk Technologies.

LLM 2 4% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Oct 2026

Which engineering practices does QualityKiosk Technologies ask for?

CI/CD is named in 28% of job postings at QualityKiosk Technologies, followed by SOAP (5%), AI Agents (2%), ETL/ELT (2%).

CI/CD 16 28% required in 100% · 15 open now · since Aug 2026
SOAP 3 5% required in 100% · 3 open now · since Sep 2026
AI Agents 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
ETL/ELT 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
Hallucination 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
IAM 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Oct 2026
Machine Learning 1 2% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Sep 2026

What does each QualityKiosk Technologies team work with?

The technologies each team's postings require most often, with the number of postings that require them.

QA

47 postings
SQL24
Postman20
Selenium12
Azure DevOps11
Playwright9
Jenkins8

DevOps

5 postings
JUnit4
Java4
Jenkins4
Postman4
Rest-Assured4
Selenium4

See the open roles

How does your stack fit QualityKiosk Technologies?

Sign in to compare your skills with this stack and see which open roles fit you.
Sign In

How modern is the QualityKiosk Technologies stack?

Modern AI adopter 74/100

QualityKiosk Technologies scores 74 out of 100 (Modern). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 1; legacy ones: 0.

How common is the QualityKiosk Technologies stack in its industry?

Share of the 4,488 companies in the same industries, whose stack Alion knows, that use each technology.

SQL53%
Postman14%
Selenium14%
Azure50%
Azure DevOps23%
Java38%
Playwright13%
Rest-Assured5%
Appium4%
TestNG4%

What sets QualityKiosk Technologies apart

Appium4%
TestNG4%
BrowserStack2%

Questions about the QualityKiosk Technologies tech stack

What programming languages does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

The languages named in QualityKiosk Technologies job postings are SQL (54%), Java (21%), Python (7%), JavaScript (5%), Bash (2%), as a share of the 57 postings of the last 12 months.

Does QualityKiosk Technologies use Selenium?

Yes. Selenium is named in 18 of 57 job postings (32%) and required in 17 of them.

What cloud and platforms does QualityKiosk Technologies use?

The cloud and platforms named in QualityKiosk Technologies job postings are Postman (24), Azure (15), Azure DevOps (13) (postings in brackets).

What skills do you need for a QA job at QualityKiosk Technologies?

QA postings at QualityKiosk Technologies most often require SQL (24), Postman (20), Selenium (12), Azure DevOps (11), out of 47 postings in the last 12 months.

Is the QualityKiosk Technologies tech stack changing?

No new technology has appeared in QualityKiosk Technologies job postings in the last six months.

How modern is the QualityKiosk Technologies tech stack?

QualityKiosk Technologies scores 74 out of 100 (Modern). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 1; legacy ones: 0.

How does Alion know the QualityKiosk Technologies tech stack?

Alion reads every job posting QualityKiosk Technologies publishes and tags the technologies each one names. The figures on this page count the 57 postings of the last 12 months and were updated on Oct 25, 2026.

Method and citation

Alion reads every job posting the company publishes and tags the technologies each one names. Shares count the postings of the last 12 months, open and closed; the company's own products are counted apart. How we count

Alion, "QualityKiosk Technologies tech stack: 61 technologies from 57 job postings", as of Oct 25, 2026. https://alion.io/company/qualitykiosk-technologies/technologies

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON