Actively hiring
Auto Parts & Accessories Retail
Chemical Manufacturing
View 4 jobs
Claim pageClaim
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How Ravenol hires
Truth index
A 91/100
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
0%
Reposted roles
63%
Ravenol scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 8 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 0% have gone stale and 63% are the same role posted again. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Overview
Ravenol is a brand of motor oils and lubricants owned by the German company Ravensberger Schmierstoffvertrieb, and its Russian subsidiary Ravenol Russland distributes the products in Russia. The brand holds approvals from major automobile manufacturers. The Russian company hires for foreign trade, legal, information security, e-commerce and treasury roles and is based in Russia.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Ravenol over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
29
Postings analysed
17
Stack modernity
66/100
Languages
1C76%
PHP24%
Bash6%
Python6%
Cloud & platforms
Linux24%
Debian18%
Ubuntu18%
CentOS Stream12%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Ravenol tech stack
29 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$21k
Typical range
$13k – $41k
Open positions
13
8
Jobs
Junior
25%
Middle
12.5%
Senior
12.5%
Architect
50%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | 2 | $16k | $13k – $20k |
| Middle | 1 | $20k | $20k |
| Senior | 1 | $26k | $26k |
| Architect | 4 | $31k | $20k – $41k |
Highest paying role
Заместитель руководителя по информационным технологиям
$41k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at Ravenol
By role, level and city, against the market · 13 jobs with pay
Growth
Hiring Momentum
61/100
Growing
Open positions
13
10 opened / 1 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
30 days
faster than 43% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~22 hours
10/25/2026
Hiring Dynamics
0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Field & Service
24% ▲
DevOps
18% ▲
HR
12% ▲
Management
12% ▲
Sales
12% ▲
Security
6% ▲
Actively hiring for DevOps (+3 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added PHP to stack
Oct 2026
Added Bitrix to stack
Oct 2026
Added TCP/IP to stack
Oct 2026
Added SIEM to stack
Oct 2026
Added DLP to stack
Oct 2026
Added 1C to stack
Sep 2026
Added Windows to stack
Sep 2026
Added Wi-Fi to stack
Sep 2026
Added VPN to stack
Sep 2026
Added Linux to stack
Sep 2026
Added DNS to stack
Sep 2026
Added Windows Server to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
1
Busiest office
Rostov-on-Don
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
Tap a pin for the office
Rostov-on-Don
Russia
Regional office
7 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 43% engineering 50-200 est. staff $20k Avg Salary
hires for DevOps, Finance, HR
Складской проезд 3
Moscow
Russia
Corporate office
6 open roles 7 posted in 90 days 17% engineering 10-50 est. staff $27k Avg Salary
hires for DevOps, HR, Legal
квартал № 63 (поселение Марушкинское) 1Ас27
Jobs
$26k per year (gross) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Rostov-on-Don
Debian
Windows Server
Ubuntu
CentOS Stream
Linux
Apply
Apply
$18k per year (gross) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
Debian
Windows Server
Ubuntu
CentOS Stream
Linux
Windows
Apply
$21k per year (gross) • In office • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Rostov-on-Don
Python
Bash
Terraform
Puppet
Ansible
VMWare
Debian
Prometheus
GitLab CI
CI/CD
Jenkins
Docker
Kubernetes
Ubuntu
Grafana
VirtualBox
Linux
DNS
VPN
Wi-Fi
Apply
Financials
Est. Annual Revenue
$60.5M
2025
