Actively hiring
View 4 jobs
Claim pageClaim
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Resortsacjobs over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
14
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
61/100
Languages
PowerShell10%
Frameworks & libraries
Supervision100%
Cloud & platforms
Windows20%
Cognos10%
Linux10%
VMWare10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Resortsacjobs tech stack
14 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$80k
Typical range
$75k – $85k
Open positions
3
2
Jobs
Senior
100%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 2 | $83k | $80k – $85k |
Highest paying role
NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR
$85k
Normalized to USD per year
Growth
Hiring Momentum
34/100
Slowing
Open positions
9
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
2 days
faster than 92% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Support
20% ▲
Finance
20% ▲
DevOps
10% ▲
Networking
10% ▲
Customer Success
10% ▲
Field & Service
10% ▲
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Atlantic City
Atlantic City
United States
Support & operations
6 open roles 7 posted in 90 days 500-1000 est. staff $75k Avg Salary
hires for Support, Finance, Field & Service
1133 Boardwalk
Jobs
≈ $48k – $97k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Atlantic City
Supervision
DevOps
Incident Management
Windows
TCP/IP
VPN
Management
ITIL
ITSM
Service Desk
Apply
$60k – $80k per year • In office • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree
PowerShell
Supervision
DevOps
VMWare
Windows Server
Linux
Windows
Cybersecurity
Active Directory
Management
SharePoint
Microsoft Office
Apply
≈ $61k – $127k per year (Estimated) • In office • 6+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Atlantic City
Supervision
Management
Service Desk
Apply
$60k – $85k per year • In office • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree
Supervision
DevOps
TCP/IP
DNS
DHCP
VPN
Cybersecurity
PCI DSS
Apply
