Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Funding and backers

Backers
1
team@irregular
Momentum
0/100
no fresh signals
Last sign of life
this month
a posting or a news item
Backed byfrom the funds' portfolios and accelerator catalogs

Overview

Premium car rental at prices you'll love. Worldwide.. Join SIXT ONE now to unlock savings and exclusive rewards!

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Sixt over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
51
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
84/100AI adopter
Languages
Python50%
SQL30%
Java20%
Go10%
Frameworks & libraries
Dagster10%
FastAPI10%
LangChain10%
LangGraph10%
Databases
Amazon Redshift10%
Google BigQuery10%
PostgreSQL10%
Cloud & platforms
AWS40%
Anthropic40%
AWS Bedrock10%
AWS Lambda10%
AI & ML
Claude40%
LLM20%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Sixt tech stack 51 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
53/100
Stable
Open positions
10
10 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics 0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
AI/ML
20% ▲
Data Science
20% ▲
Marketing
20% ▲
Leadership
10% ▲
Product
10% ▲
Analytics
10% ▲
Activity Timeline
+10 jobs in a week Oct 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Lisbon
Lisbon Portugal
HQ
10 open roles 10 posted in 90 days 50% engineering
hires for AI/ML, Data Science, Marketing
seen since Oct 2026 job postings

Jobs

≈ $38k – $80k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Lisbon
Python
FastAPI
AI/ML
Dagster
Reinforcement Learning
Kubeflow
Recommender Systems
DevOps
GCP
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Apply
≈ $46k – $103k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Lisbon
Python
Java
SQL
Machine Learning
DevOps
CI/CD
Apply
Hybrid • Full-Time • Lisbon
Python
LangGraph
LangChain
Claude
Prompt Engineering
AI Agents
AWS Bedrock
LLM
OpenAI
Anthropic
LLMOps
Text-to-Speech
LLM Evaluation
LLM Guardrails
Prompt Caching
Multi-Agent Systems
DevOps
WebRTC
CI/CD
AWS
Apply
≈ $33k – $84k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Lisbon
Python
Amazon Redshift
AI/ML
dbt
AI Agents
RAG
Agentic Workflows
DevOps
CI/CD
Jenkins
AWS
AWS Lambda
GitHub
Amazon S3
IAM
Analytics
Dimensional Modeling
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $55k – $127k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Lisbon
Python
JavaScript
SQL
Claude Code
LLM
Frontend
React.js
DevOps
AWS
Apply
≈ $49k – $117k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Lisbon
Go
Java
PHP
PostgreSQL
Apply
≈ $33k – $63k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Lisbon
SQL
Claude
Anthropic
Analytics
Power BI
A/B Testing
Looker
Apply