Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Funding and backers

Momentum
0/100
no fresh signals
Last sign of life
this month
a posting or a news item
Tractionpublic signals, read monthly
Web presence
top 0.34%
of 133.2M domains by links, Common Crawl

How Universe hires

Truth index
A 100/100
Median time to fill
56 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
0%
Reposted roles
0%

Universe scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 3 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 0% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 56 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed

Overview

Universe is a Ukrainian technology company that builds consumer app businesses, among them the product company Guru Apps, which creates utility and AI applications. Those applications are used daily by millions of people in more than 180 countries, and Universe hires data analysts, platform and DevOps engineers and support agents. The company is headquartered in Kyiv, Ukraine.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Universe over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
41
Postings analysed
14
Stack modernity
90/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL36%
Python29%
Node JS7%
TypeScript7%
Frameworks & libraries
Dagster29%
LangChain7%
LangGraph7%
LlamaIndex7%
Databases
ClickHouse29%
Google BigQuery29%
Snowflake29%
PostgreSQL7%
Cloud & platforms
Tableau29%
Figma21%
AWS14%
Adjust14%
AI & ML
Claude21%
LLM14%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Universe tech stack 41 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
62/100
Growing
Open positions
18
8 opened / 7 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
46 days
faster than 29% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics 0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Analytics
14% ▲
Design
14% ▼
Marketing
14% ▲
Product
10% ▼
Legal
10% ▼
Management
10%
Actively hiring for Analytics (+3 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
New location: Warsaw Oct 2026
Added Meta Ads to stack Oct 2026
Added AppsFlyer SDK to stack Oct 2026
Added Adjust to stack Oct 2026
Added Snowflake to stack Oct 2026
Added Python to stack Oct 2026
Added Google BigQuery to stack Oct 2026
Added dbt to stack Oct 2026
Added Dagster to stack Oct 2026
Added ClickHouse to stack Oct 2026
Added Vertex AI to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
2
Busiest office
Kyiv
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies Tap a pin for the office
Kyiv Ukraine
HQ
14 open roles 15 posted in 90 days 14% engineering 21% remote
hires for Marketing, Product, Analytics
seen since Jul 2026 job postings
Warsaw Poland
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days
hires for Marketing
seen since Oct 2026 job postings

Jobs

In office · Contractor · Kyiv
Claude
Design
Figma
Apply
≈ $23k – $52k per year (Estimated) · Remote (Ukraine) · Full-Time · Kyiv
Python
SQL
Snowflake
ClickHouse
Google BigQuery
AI/ML
Claude Code
Model Context Protocol
Dagster
dbt
Apply
≈ $23k – $52k per year (Estimated) · Remote (Ukraine) · Full-Time · Kyiv
Python
SQL
Snowflake
ClickHouse
Google BigQuery
AI/ML
Claude Code
Model Context Protocol
Dagster
dbt
Mobile
Adjust
Apply
Hybrid · Contractor · Kyiv
Claude
Design
Figma
Apply
Remote (Ukraine) · Contractor
Apply
≈ $23k – $52k per year (Estimated) · Remote (Ukraine) · Full-Time
Python
SQL
Snowflake
ClickHouse
Google BigQuery
AI/ML
Claude Code
Model Context Protocol
Dagster
dbt
Mobile
Adjust
Apply
Remote (Ukraine) · Full-Time
Python
SQL
Snowflake
ClickHouse
Google BigQuery
AI/ML
Claude Code
Model Context Protocol
Dagster
dbt
DevOps
Terraform
CI/CD
IAM
Apply
≈ $37k – $90k per year (Estimated) · Hybrid · Full-Time · Kyiv
Apply
≈ $33k – $77k per year (Estimated) · Hybrid · Full-Time · Kyiv
Apply