706,097open jobs
41,961companies
98,408added this week
Browse all
Location
In office
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Ajman University is a private university in Ajman, United Arab Emirates, offering accredited undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs in fields such as engineering, information technology, dentistry, health sciences, architecture, business and the humanities. Established in 1988, it describes itself as the first private university in the GCC and runs research centers in medical and bio-allied health sciences, artificial intelligence, nonlinear dynamics and the humanities and social sciences. It recruits faculty and research professors, clinical instructors, laboratory technologists, data scientists and administrative staff, with many staff posts reserved for UAE nationals.
Job Title: Clinical Training Instructor

College: College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences - Physiotherapy

SUMMARY OF FUNCTION:

The Clinical Training Instructor provides essential supervision and educational support to physiotherapy students in a hospital, health clinics and community health environment, ensuring that students gain hands-on experience in those various clinical settings. This role bridges theoretical knowledge with practical application through structured training in various clinical settings. The instructor supports students' clinical skills development and ensures alignment with hospital/health clinics protocols and patient safety standards.

Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
706,097 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Create a free account Continue with Google
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.

Your match

How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.

Recommended for you based on this role

Similar stack
Same company
In your city
$83k – $149k per year • In office • TS/SCI • Full-Time • 8+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Hampton
AI/ML
Instructor
Apply
Physical Therapist 1 day ago
$95k – $120k per year • In office • Full-Time • Paterson
AI/ML
Instructor
Apply
Physical Therapist 1 day ago
$95k – $120k per year • In office • Full-Time • Fairview
AI/ML
Instructor
Apply
$14k – $30k per year (Estimated) • In office • Part-Time • 5+ years exp • Master's Degree • Tashkent
AI/ML
Instructor
Apply
$14k – $30k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Master's Degree • Tashkent
AI/ML
Instructor
Apply
Landscaping Laborer 5 days ago
In office • 2+ years exp
Apply
In office • Bachelor's Degree
Python
C++
VHDL
MATLAB
Apply
In office • 2+ years exp • Master's Degree
Apply
In office • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
In office • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree
Marketing
YouTube
LinkedIn
Instagram
Apply
See all jobs
This is one of many
706,097 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.