Salary
≈ $39k – $90k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Poland)
Employment
Full-Time
First seen by Alion on Oct 19, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Creotech - Developing and delivering modern technologies that are crucial for the space industry, science and other important sectors of economy.
The future of independent
space technology
Creotech is Poland’s largest space technology company and a satellite mission prime contractor, delivering complete space missions based on its proprietary HyperSat at industrial scale.
Zakres obowiązków
- Derive, allocate, and manage subsystem and equipment requirements with full traceability to system-level requirements.
- Managing technical interfaces between avionics equipment, platform subsystems, payload, and flight software.
- Supporting technical decision-making, trade studies, and risk management for the subsystem and equipment level solutions.
- Perform applicable analyses and maintain avionics budgets such as power, processing, data throughput, memory, and communication bandwidth.
- Define subsystem and equipment verification and support qualification and acceptance testing.
- Support anomaly investigations, risk management, and engineering change activities throughout the project lifecycle.
- Lead subsystem level FMEA/FMECA
Wymagania
Basic qualifications:
- MSc or higher degree in Aerospace Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics, Computer Engineering, or a related discipline.
- Well established understanding of systems engineering processes;
- Experience with requirements engineering, interface management
- Experience preparing technical specifications, ICDs, and verification documentation.
- Strong analytical and problem-solving skills with a systems-thinking approach.
- Excellent communication skills and ability to work in multidisciplinary engineering teams.
- Fluency in written and spoken English.
Preferred qualifications:
- Experience in systems engineering of spacecraft avionics or complex aerospace electronic systems.
- Strong knowledge of spacecraft avionics, including OBDH, EPS, TT&C, and onboard communication protocols (e.g., SpaceWire, CAN, Ethernet).
- Familiarity with spacecraft development standards (ECSS, CCSDS, or equivalent).
- Hands-on experience in requirements definition and management using Doors-like requirements management tool
- Experience in working on systems with flight heritage (TRL 9);
- Experience in working with European Space Agency, European Commission and European Defense Agency.
Tech stack
- ICDs
- OBDH
- EPS
- TT&C
- SpaceWire
- CAN
- Ethernet
- ECSS
- CCSDS
- TRL 9
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,828,183 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Recommended for you based on this role
Hardware
Similar stack
Same company
Poland
≈ $35k – $80k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Koropi
DevOps
RTOS
Chips/EDA
Vitis
Apply
≈ $71k – $154k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Switzerland
Python
C++
Management
Agile
Scrum
Kanban
Apply
Lead Verification Engineer
2 months ago
≈ $26k – $59k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 8+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Bengaluru
Python
C++
AI/ML
Computer Vision
AI Agents
DevOps
Azure DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Docker
Robotics
Sensor Fusion
Digital Twin
Management
Jira
Agile
Scrum
QA
Selenium
Pytest
Robot Framework
Apply
Chemikas (-ė)-analitikas (-ė)
1 hour ago
≈ $36k – $93k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Vilnius
Apply
$193k – $262k per year • Equity • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Cupertino
DevOps
AWS
Apply
RF Systems Engineer (Regular)
3 days ago
≈ $39k – $90k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Poland
Python
Apply
Junior Satellite Simulation Engineer
4 days ago
≈ $22k – $55k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Kraków
Python
Rust
C++
DevOps
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Linux
Apply
Satellite Simulation Engineer
4 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • Kraków
Python
Rust
C++
DevOps
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Linux
Apply
Senior DevOps Engineer - Warszawa
6 days ago
$62k – $93k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Warsaw
Python
Java
C#
C++
DevOps
CI/CD
Kubernetes
Configuration Management
Linux
Cybersecurity
PKI
Apply
Senior DevOps Engineer
7 days ago
≈ $60k – $101k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Warsaw
Python
Java
C#
C++
DevOps
CI/CD
Kubernetes
Configuration Management
Linux
Cybersecurity
PKI
Apply
$164k – $193k per year • Equity • Remote (Poland) • 8+ years exp • Poland
JavaScript
TypeScript
AI/ML
Cursor
Claude Code
Model Context Protocol
AI Agents
OpenAI Codex
Frontend
GraphQL
React.js
Mobile
React Native
Apply
Apply
Intern in Derivatives Processing Team
1 hour ago
≈ $18k – $35k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Poland
Apply
Magento Developer USA
1 day ago
≈ $45k – $92k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States, US time zones hours) • Poland
JavaScript
PHP
PHP
Magento
Apply
This is one of many
1,828,183 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

