Salary
$21k per year (net)
Location
Hybrid (Krasnodar, Russia)
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 23, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 6, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Cx is a Russian company that delivers turnkey IT and engineering infrastructure at sites in Russia and abroad, from networks and video surveillance to security systems. Its system administrator travels to sites, including in the UAE and Turkey, to install equipment and launch infrastructure. The company is based in Krasnodar, Russia.
Мы реализуем ИТ- и инженерную инфраструктуру под ключ на объектах в России и за рубежом - от сетей и видеонаблюдения до систем безопасности.
Ищем технически сильного системного администратора, готового к регулярным командировкам по объектам на территории РФ и за рубежом (ОАЭ, Турция). Вы будете «руками» компании на местах: устанавливать и настраивать оборудование, запускать инфраструктуру объектов, контролировать ход работ и оперативно решать инциденты - как на выезде, так и удалённо.
Обязанности:
- Настройка и обслуживание сетевого оборудования (Mikrotik, UniFi и др.);
- Запуск, обслуживание и ремонт "железа" на местах;
- Контроль хода исполнения и выполнения работ на объектах;
- Решение инцидентов, связанных с ИТ-инфраструктурой на объектах;
- Удаленный контроль и мониторинг ИТ-инфраструктуры объектов;
- Проектирование, монтаж, настройка и техническое сопровождение систем аналогового и IP-видеонаблюдения (Dahua, TRASSIR);
- Настройка оборудования и решений в области информационной безопасности
Требования:
- Готовность к регулярным командировкам (внутри РФ, ОАЭ, Турция);
- Готовность к решению инцидентов связанных с ИТ-инфраструктурой 24/7;
- Любовь к работе с "железом";
- Уверенное знание RouterOS и сетевых технологий (маршрутизация, VLAN, VPN, firewall);
- Опыт настройки и сопровождения виртуальных серверов;
- Опыт настройки и обслуживания систем видеонаблюдения;
- Понимание основ информационной безопасности и умение настраивать соответствующее оборудование;
- Самостоятельность, ответственность и умение доводить задачи до результата.
Условия:
- Заработная плата от 150 000 рублей (обсуждается по итогам собеседования);
- Интересные проекты на объектах в России и за рубежом;
- Работа в команде профессионалов и реальные задачи, а не рутина;
- Командировочные условия оплачиваются отдельно (проезд, проживание, суточные)
Будет плюсом:
- Опыт работы с Zabbix, мониторингами, VPN и туннелями;
- Знание Linux;
- Опыт работы со СКУД;
- Навыки монтажа СКС (прокладка и разделка кабельных систем).
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,966,716 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Your match
How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.
Recommended for you based on this role
DevOps
Similar stack
Same company
Krasnodar
Apply
Senior DevOps Engineer (кибербезопасность)
10 hours ago
≈ $17k – $39k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Moscow
Python
Java
Bash
Java
Hazelcast
Databases
PostgreSQL
RabbitMQ
DevOps
Terraform
Ansible
GCP
OpenShift
Prometheus
GitLab CI
Azure
HAProxy
CI/CD
Jenkins
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Nginx
Grafana
IAM
Linux
Apply
$28k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Sochi
Apply
Apply
Apply
Старший разработчик 1 С
1 day ago
$14k – $21k per year • In office • 5+ years exp • Irkutsk
1C
Databases
PostgreSQL
MS SQL
DevOps
Rest API
Linux
SOAP
Apply
ML-инженер senior
1 day ago
≈ $39k – $76k per year (Estimated) • In office • 2+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Moscow
Python
SQL
Databases
PostgreSQL
AI/ML
Fine-tuning
Quantization
NLP
ONNX
Transformers
PyTorch
BERT
Anomaly Detection
Hugging Face
DevOps
Git
Docker
Linux
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
HPC Systems Engineer
1 day ago
$68k – $85k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Associate's Degree • Boulder
DevOps
SLURM
HPC
Linux
Apply
Platform Engineering Apprentice - Linux
1 day ago
In office • Internship • Bengaluru
Python
SQL
C
C++
Bash
C
Pthreads
C++
CMake
STL
DevOps
Git
Docker
GitHub
Linux
TCP/IP
DNS
DHCP
Cybersecurity
Tcpdump
Robotics
ROS
IoT
MQTT
Apply
SDE Apprentice - Backend & Android
1 day ago
In office • Internship • Bengaluru
Python
Java
Kotlin
SQL
Python
Flask
FastAPI
Django
Java
Spring Boot
Kotlin
Kotlin Coroutines
Databases
PostgreSQL
SQLite
Mobile
Jetpack Compose
Room
ViewModel
DevOps
Rest API
GCP
GitHub Actions
WebSockets
CI/CD
Git
AWS
Docker
Linux
Robotics
ROS2
Apply
≈ $7.5k – $18k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Krasnodar
1C
DevOps
VMWare
Windows Server
Windows
Unix
Apply
Apply
Водитель категории Е
4 hours ago
$31k – $34k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Krasnodar
Apply
Apply
Руководитель маркетинга / Head of Marketing
10 hours ago
$28k per year (net) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Krasnodar
Apply
This is one of many
1,966,716 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

