Salary
≈ $54k – $129k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Newark)
Employment
Full-Time
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Founded in 1960, Domino's is the largest pizza company in the world based on global retail sales, operating an extensive network of thousands of corporate and franchise stores across more than 90 markets. Headquartered in Ann Arbor, Michigan, the company pioneered pizza delivery and remains a industry leader in digital ordering, leveraging proprietary e-commerce platforms, tracking apps, and automated delivery innovations. The company focuses on value-driven delivery and carryout dining, serving millions of customers daily with a menu centered on customizable pizzas, wings, sandwiches, and desserts.
BG&G Pizza Inc has no requirements for our Managers and Assistant with the exception that all must have their personal vehicles for deliveries and a valid and acceptable driving record.
Our managers are required but not limited to the following duties; Food preparation and production, cash management, shift management, inventory accountability and ordering, and the staffing and hiring of their stores.
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
709,913 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Recommended for you based on this role
Similar stack
Same company
Newark
General Manager - Sanatoga
6 hours ago
≈ $56k – $133k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Pottstown
Apply
Delivery Driver - 104-B Hickory Corner Road
6 hours ago
≈ $28k – $67k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • East Windsor
Apply
Delivery Driver - 1024 N. Avalon Park Boulevard
6 hours ago
≈ $26k – $61k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Orlando
Apply
General Manager - 805 W. Whittier Blvd.
6 hours ago
≈ $56k – $133k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Montebello
Apply
Delivery Driver - 1421 Wirt Rd
6 hours ago
≈ $27k – $63k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Houston
Apply
General Manager - 465 Springfield Ave
7 hours ago
≈ $54k – $129k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Newark
Apply
Delivery Driver - 551 Bloomfield Ave.
8 hours ago
≈ $27k – $65k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Newark
Apply
Delivery Driver - 465 Springfield Ave
8 hours ago
≈ $27k – $65k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Newark
Apply
Sr. Technician, Battery Build
10 hours ago
≈ $63k – $119k per year (Estimated) • Equity • In office • 3+ years exp • Newark
Apply
$85k – $120k per year • Equity • Remote • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Associate's Degree • Baltimore • Norfolk • Buffalo • Rochester • Virginia Beach
Management
Outlook
Microsoft Office
Apply
This is one of many
709,913 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

