Location
Hybrid (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 21, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 8, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Grendene is a Brazilian footwear manufacturer known for the Melissa, Grendha and Ipanema brands, and it also runs brands such as Rider and Cartago. It employs brand, logistics, engineering systems and occupational safety staff at offices and factories in Rio de Janeiro and Crato. The company is based in Brazil.
Inovação e transformação digital caminham juntas e na Grendene esses temas fazem parte do nosso dia.
Nosso time de TI é nosso grande suporte para a realização de inúmeros sonhos. Inúmeros mesmos!!!
São centenas de projetos ganhando vida todos os dias através de um time de profissionais incríveis que parecem fazer mágica todos os dias, e isso é competência mesmo. E eles estão precisando de ajuda. Quer vir fazer parte?
Responsabilidades e atribuições
- Desenvolver automações na plataforma de dados, garantindo durabilidade, alto desempenho e usabilidade, em conjunto com a governança e a segurança.
- Aplicar técnicas avançadas de análise de dados para identificar padrões, tendências e insights relevantes que suportem decisões estratégicas e operacionais da empresa.
- Manter a camada de dados e seus serviços para assegurar observabilidade, escalabilidade e flexibilidade, atendendo às demandas dos clientes de forma eficiente.
- Criar frameworks e padrões que otimizem a atuação da equipe de engenharia.
- Atuar como referência em boas práticas de engenharia de dados para promover escalabilidade e automação na nuvem, colaborando de forma integrada com todos os times.
- Traduzir necessidades de negócio em soluções reutilizáveis e fomentar uma cultura orientada a dados.
- Monitorar e evoluir a plataforma de dados com foco em performance e inovação.
Requisitos e qualificações
- Ensino superior concluído em áreas de TI;
- Experiência com Cloud Computing (preferencialmente GCP);
- Conhecimento em Arquitetura de DataLake e processos de carga;
- Domínio em Python e SQL para construção de pipelines, consultas e automações;
- Vivência com PySpark, Databricks, Airflow (Composer) e ETL/ELT.
COMPETÊNCIAS COMPORTAMENTAIS, DESEJÁVEIS:
- Perfil analítico, mão na massa e colaborativo.
- Autonomia com senso de equipe.
- Capacidade de adaptação e foco em resultados.
Informações adicionais
Unidade: Farroupilha/RS.
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,894,174 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Your match
How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.
Recommended for you based on this role
Analytics
Similar stack
Same company
Rio de Janeiro
Analista de Trade Marketing Categoria Pleno
16 days ago
≈ $29k – $67k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Barueri
Analytics
Power BI
Management
Oracle ERP
Apply
Analista de PPCM SR
2 hours ago
In office • Full-Time • Jaboticabal
Analytics
Power BI
SpaceTech
FMEA
Apply
Analista Negócios TI Sênior
3 hours ago
≈ $33k – $98k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Eunápolis
Analytics
Power BI
Management
ITIL
Apply
ANALISTA BACKUP PL
3 hours ago
Remote (Brazil) • Full-Time • Brazil
Python
SQL
PowerShell
Databases
PostgreSQL
DevOps
GCP
VMWare
Azure
AWS
Hyper-V
Linux
Windows
TCP/IP
Apply
≈ $35k – $105k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • São Paulo
DevOps
GCP
AWS
Apply
≈ $39k – $93k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Moscow
Java
SQL
Java
Spring Boot
Databases
PostgreSQL
Apache Kafka
Mobile
Clean Architecture
DevOps
Helm
Jaeger
OpenTelemetry
Prometheus
CI/CD
GitOps
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Service Mesh
Apply
≈ $41k – $94k per year (Estimated) • In office • Master's Degree • Montreal
Python
Java
C#
C++
Scala
MATLAB
C#
.NET
Apply
≈ $46k – $92k per year (Estimated) • In office • Bachelor's Degree • Calgary
Python
Java
C#
C++
Scala
C#
.NET
DevOps
Windows
Apply
Senior Embedded Linux Applications Engineer
2 days ago
$125k – $160k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • Asheville • Charlotte • Knoxville • Atlanta • Raleigh
Python
Go
JavaScript
TypeScript
C++
Bash
Frontend
Next.js
React.js
DevOps
Debian
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Linux
IoT
MQTT
Management
Linear
Asana
Jira
Apply
QA Test Engineer
2 days ago
$18k – $35k per year • In office • Bachelor's Degree
Python
Bash
AI/ML
AI Agents
Agentic Workflows
DevOps
Git
Linux
Unix
Chips/EDA
Siemens Calibre
Management
Jira
Apply
Apply
Estagiário(a) Desenvolvimento Sustentável
7 days ago
≈ $18k – $34k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Crato
Analytics
Microsoft Excel
Apply
Líder Técnico de Logística
13 days ago
≈ $47k – $138k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Crato
Apply
Apply
22324-Analista de Processos
1 day ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • Rio de Janeiro
Analytics
Power BI
Management
Power Automate
Power Apps
SharePoint
Apply
Apply
ASSISTENTE ADMINISTRATIVO
1 day ago
≈ $18k – $44k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Rio de Janeiro
Apply
Apply
This is one of many
1,894,174 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

