Salary
≈ $34k – $57k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Austria)
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 20, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 12, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
HYDAC is a family-owned German engineering group headquartered in Sulzbach, Saarland, that develops and manufactures hydraulic, fluid power, filtration, electronics and cooling components and systems for mobile and industrial machinery. Founded in 1963, it has grown into an international network of production, sales and service companies, including RT-Filtertechnik, KRAEFT Systemtechnik and HYDAC Software in Germany. Its German companies recruit service technicians, technical field sales engineers, PLC programmers, CNC machinists, designers and materials planners, and take working students, interns and dual-study students.
Sekretariat und Assistenz (m/w/d)
Kennziffer: R9924
Standort
Essen
Tätigkeitsbereich
Sekretariat & Assistenz
Vertragsart
WAS UNS BESONDERS MACHT
Wir gestalten
die Zukunft nachhaltig
Vereinbarkeit von
Beruf und Familie
Wertschätzung im
Familienunternehmen
Wir bieten
Sicherheit
Diese Herausforderungen warten auf Sie
- Erledigung von Schreib- und Büroarbeiten sowie Organisation des Schriftverkehrs (Post und E-Mails)
- Vereinbarung, Koordination und Verfolgung von Terminen
- Funktion als zentrale Anlaufstelle für die Kollegen vor Ort - dazu zählt das Herstellen von Kontakten, die Durchführung von Telefonaten sowie die Besucherbetreuung vor Ort
- Ausführung von fachgebietsbezogenen Verwaltungs- und Assistenzaufgaben wie z.B. Organisieren von Dienstreisen, Erfassen von Zeitnachweisen, Erstellen von Angeboten nach Vorgabe und Stammdatenpflege
- Materialbeschaffung nach Vorgabe und Unterstützung bei kaufmännischer Projektabwicklung, sowie Erstellen von Statistiken
Wie Sie uns begeistern
- Abgeschlossene 3-jährige kaufmännische Berufsausbildung, z.B. als Industriekauffrau/-mann
- Erste Berufserfahrung im Vertriebsinnendienst oder Sekretariat ist wünschenswert, gern im industriellen Umfeld
- Sehr gute MS-Office-Kenntnisse insbesondere Powerpoint sowie Outlook, Teams- und SAP-Kenntnisse sind von Vorteil
- Fließende Deutsch- und sehr gute Englischkenntnisse in Wort und Schrift
- Ausgeprägte Kommunikationsstärke, Zuverlässigkeit und Organisationstalent
HYDAC - 1963 als Zwei-Mann-Unternehmen gegründet, zählen wir mit weltweit über 50 Niederlassungen und 10.000 Mitarbeitern heute zu den größeren mittelständischen Familienunternehmen Deutschlands. Durch unsere Innovationskraft und das Know-how unserer Mitarbeiterinnen und Mitarbeiter haben wir uns zu einem stetig wachsenden Global Player im Bereich Hydrauliksysteme, Elektronik und Fluidengineering entwickelt.
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,857,656 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Your match
How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.
Recommended for you based on this role
Administrative
Similar stack
Same company
Austria
≈ $64k – $122k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 1+ year exp • Bachelor's Degree • Nashville
Apply
≈ $29k – $51k per year (Estimated) • In office • 1+ year exp • High School Diploma • Fort Knox
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
≈ $19k – $45k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Master's Degree • Cascavel
Apply
Human Resources Coordinator
1 hour ago
≈ $38k – $82k per year (Estimated) • In office • Neodesha
Analytics
Microsoft Excel
Apply
Apply
Residential Skills Instructor
4 days ago
≈ $29k – $76k per year (Estimated) • In office • High School Diploma • Millville
Management
Outlook
Apply
≈ $25k – $66k per year (Estimated) • In office • High School Diploma • Natick
Management
Outlook
Apply
$70k – $76k per year • In office • 3+ years exp • New York
Management
Outlook
Apply
≈ $72k – $153k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Cabazon
Management
Outlook
Apply
≈ $54k – $117k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • White Plains
Management
Outlook
Apply
Konstrukteur (w/m/d) Systemtechnik
5 days ago
≈ $39k – $81k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Austria
Design
SolidWorks
Apply
≈ $44k – $87k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Austria
Python
C#
C#
.NET
Apply
≈ $37k – $59k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Austria
Apply
≈ $28k – $64k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Hamburg
Apply
≈ $37k – $59k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Austria
Apply
≈ $29k – $42k per year (Estimated) • In office • Austria
Apply
≈ $49k – $99k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Austria
Apply
$67k per year (gross) • In office • Full-Time • Austria
Apply
HR Business Partner (all genders)
1 day ago
≈ $42k – $82k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Austria
Apply
≈ $36k – $57k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Austria
Apply
This is one of many
1,857,656 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

