Salary
≈ $42k – $86k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Berlin)
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 21, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 12, 2026. Logwin scores C on the Alion truth index.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Logwin is a transport and logistics group headquartered in Grevenmacher, Luxembourg, offering sea and air freight, project logistics, China rail services, warehousing, contract logistics and e-fulfillment for industrial, automotive, chemical, retail and healthcare customers. Logwin AG is listed on the Prime Standard of the Frankfurt Stock Exchange and works from about 190 locations in more than 40 countries, with a large network of sites in Germany and Austria. It hires freight forwarding clerks for sea and air freight, dispatchers, sales and inside sales staff, accounting team leads and apprentices and dual-study students in logistics.
Wie Sie sich bei uns einbringen:
- Selbständige Abwicklung und Bearbeitung von Seefracht Export Sendungen gemäß unseren Qualitätsanforderungen
- Auftragserfassung
- Ratenverhandlungen mit Reedereien
- Reservierung von Frachtraum
- Rechnungs- und Dokumentenerstellung
- Telefonische Betreuung unserer Kunden
Was Sie dazu mitbringen:
- Abgeschlossene Ausbildung zum Kaufmann (m/w/d) für Spedition und Logistikdienstleistungen oder vergleichbare Ausbildung
- (Erste) Erfahrungen im Bereich Seefracht Export
- Sicheres und verbindliches Auftreten
- Freude am Umgang mit Kunden und internationalen Geschäftspartnern
- Gute Selbstorganisation
- (Sehr) gute Englisch-Kenntnisse
- Sichere Umgang mit den gängigen MS-Office-Anwendungen
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,894,174 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Recommended for you based on this role
Operations
Similar stack
Same company
Berlin
≈ $38k – $77k per year (Estimated) • In office • Master's Degree • Germany
Apply
Senior R&D Supply Chain Specialist
8 days ago
≈ $67k – $123k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Germany) • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Munich
Apply
≈ $32k – $64k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Freiberg
Life Sciences
LIMS
Apply
≈ $111k – $195k per year (Estimated) • In office • 10+ years exp • Berlin
Apply
Internship LHG Fleet Management - Aircraft Procurement - Start date: February 2027; duration: 6 months
3 hours ago
≈ $28k – $62k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Bachelor's Degree • Frankfurt am Main
Analytics
Microsoft Excel
Apply
Sachbearbeiter (m/w/d) Seefracht Import
9 days ago
≈ $42k – $86k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Berlin
Apply
Junior Disponent (m/w/d)
13 days ago
≈ $40k – $80k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Renningen
Apply
Leiter (m/w/d) Disposition
13 days ago
≈ $40k – $83k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Renningen
Apply
Sachbearbeiter (m/w/d) Seefracht
13 days ago
≈ $45k – $91k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Saerbeck
Apply
Sachbearbeiter (m/w/d) Luftfracht Import
13 days ago
≈ $46k – $95k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Frankfurt am Main
Apply
Apply
Consultant Real Estate Valuation (w/m/d)
1 day ago
≈ $59k – $107k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Berlin
Apply
Sachbearbeitung Milieuschutz
1 day ago
$69k – $102k per year • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Berlin
Apply
Sachbearbeitung Hilfe zur Pflege (w/m/d)
1 day ago
$62k – $86k per year • In office • Full-Time • Berlin
Apply
$62k – $86k per year • In office • Full-Time • Berlin
Apply
This is one of many
1,894,174 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

