Salary
≈ $40k – $90k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Sep 25, 2026. First seen by Alion on Sep 17, 2026. PharmaChoice Canada scores B on the Alion truth index.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Welcome to PharmaChoice Canada! Providing independent pharmacy owners with support when changing banners, selling a pharmacy or owning for the first time.
Come to work in scenic Twillingate!
Duties and Responsibilities
- Working closely with our pharmacist to provide top patient care.
- Day to day duties involved with working in a dispensary.
Experience, Skills and Qualifications
- Injection training certified
- Pharmacy technician course completed
Benefits
- No evenings, very few weekends
- Relocation allowance can be discussed
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
748,727 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Recommended for you based on this role
Field & Service
Similar stack
Same company
In your city
Histopathology Technician
2 days ago
$33k – $36k per year • In office • 1+ year exp • High School Diploma • Saskatoon
Apply
Apply
Painter and Decorator - Part-time
4 hours ago
≈ $30k – $67k per year (Estimated) • Equity • In office • Part-Time • Surrey
Apply
Warehouse Operations Technician
2 months ago
≈ $34k – $56k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Renfrew
Management
Outlook
Apply
Material Handler / Driver - Vanfax
3 hours ago
$50k – $52k per year • In office • Full-Time • Prince George
Apply
Pharmacy Manager - Calgary AB
8 days ago
≈ $40k – $90k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree
Apply
Pharmacy Technician - Winnipeg, MB
8 days ago
$42k – $50k per year • In office • Full-Time • Winnipeg
Apply
Apply
Pharmacist - FT or PT - Salmo Valley, B.C.
14 days ago
$78k – $92k per year • In office • Full-Time • Salmo
Apply
Apply
This is one of many
748,727 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

