Salary
$115k – $145k per year
Location
In office (Los Angeles)
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Sep 25, 2026. First seen by Alion on Sep 10, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Stacy Witbeck is proud to be a leader in the heavy civil construction industry, specializing in transit infrastructure. We are committed to developing long.
Stacy and Witbeck is looking for 2-3 Engineers in the Southern California region to support our growing region. Those who are determined and motivated by challenges, that are inspired to learn new things, and that have an ownership mentality will THRIVE with our company. We build cool stuff; we treat each other well, and we develop and grow our people and our surrounding communities.
**Current valued employee-owners of Stacy Witbeck who are inspired by the level of pay in California's market, please respond to this post if you would like to be considered for relocation.**
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
785,998 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Recommended for you based on this role
Industrial Engineering
Similar stack
Same company
Los Angeles
$180k – $275k per year • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Santa Clara
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $40k – $86k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Tijuana
Apply
$87k – $137k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • West
Apply
Sr. Spclst, Safety & Environment
1 day ago
$106k – $167k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • West
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
Practice Supervisor
5 hours ago
≈ $62k – $154k per year (Estimated) • In office • Bachelor's Degree • Jacksonville
Apply
Apply
Apply
Lead Estimator/Estimating Manager
1 day ago
$135k – $210k per year • In office • Full-Time • Alameda
Apply
Apply
Apply
$40k per year • In office • Internship • Los Angeles
Design
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe Premiere Pro
Adobe Illustrator
Adobe After Effects
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
Account Executive, United States
10 hours ago
$84k – $144k per year • In office • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Los Angeles
DevOps
Kong
Management
Stripe
Apply
≈ $122k – $246k per year (Estimated) • Equity • Remote (United States) • Full-Time • 12+ years exp • High School Diploma • Los Angeles
Apply
≈ $98k – $202k per year (Estimated) • Equity • Remote (United States, US time zones hours) • Full-Time • 8+ years exp • High School Diploma • Los Angeles
Marketing
Salesforce
Apply
Surgical Account Manager - South LA
11 hours ago
$75k per year • Equity • Remote (United States) • Full-Time • 6+ years exp • High School Diploma • Long Beach • Los Angeles
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
This is one of many
785,998 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

