ERP Developer Salary in São Paulo

ERP Developer jobs in São Paulo hiring now at vetted startups and product companies on Alion, updated daily. Average salary around $52,291/year. Compare remote, hybrid and on-site positions with relocation and visa sponsorship. Browse and apply today.

São Paulo
AI/ML
Software
Data
Security
DevOps & Cloud
Leadership
Product
Design
Fintech
Hardware & Chips
Defense
Aerospace
Biotech
Energy
Robotics
Automotive
MedTech
Science

Endava

endava.com
endava.com • HQ: London, United Kingdom • IT Outsourcing & Dedicated Teams • Custom Software Development • IT Consulting & Digital Transformation • Est. 2000 • IT services • Trust B • Hiring 93, 18 new
HQ: London, United Kingdom • IT Outsourcing & Dedicated Teams • Custom Software Development • IT Consulting & Digital Transformation • Est. 2000 • IT services • Trust B • Hiring 93, 18 new
Endava is a technology services company founded in London in 2000 that builds and modernises software for clients in payments, banking, insurance, telecommunications, media, retail and mobility. Its model relies on nearshore delivery centres, originally in Romania and Moldova and now spread across central Europe, Latin America and Asia, staffed by engineering teams that work directly with client product organisations rather than through a layered offshore structure. The company is listed on the New York Stock Exchange, employs around ten thousand people, and derives a large share of revenue from long-running payments and financial services relationships.
John Cotterell · Founder and Chief Executive Officer · decision-maker
Mark Jones · Executive Officer, Director · decision-maker
Chris Hart · Executive Officer, Director · decision-maker
Matthew Ernst · Executive Officer, Director · decision-maker
Careers mailbox is known
Open 172 daysVerified live · 1 hour ago 5 months ago Long shot · 6%

Senior Salesforce Developer

≈ $30k – $81k per year (Estimated) • Senior • 5+ years exp • Hybrid (São Paulo, Brazil) • Full-Time • Senior • English
Apply

Terrific

terrific.com
terrific.com • HQ: Tel Aviv, Israel • Social Commerce • 201-500 employees • Trust A • Hiring 11
HQ: Tel Aviv, Israel • Social Commerce • 201-500 employees • Trust A • Hiring 11
Terrific is a social commerce company that helps brands engage customers, with teams serving media, real estate, fashion and beauty accounts. It hires customer success managers, revenue operations leads and media sales specialists across Latin America. The company is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.
No named decision-maker yet.
No careers mailbox known
Verified live · 3 hours ago 6 months ago Long shot · 19%

E-Commerce, PLG Commercial (SaaS + Shopify)

$20k – $200k per year • Miami • São Paulo • Mexico City • Buenos Aires • Managua • Remote (AMER) • Contractor
PHP
PHP
WooCommerce
Magento
Apply

BlackBox Strategies

blackboxstrategies.ai
blackboxstrategies.ai • Management Consulting • Sales Enablement • Trust D • Hiring 17
Management Consulting • Sales Enablement • Trust D • Hiring 17
We help established businesses break out of outdated systems and unlock new growth through proven sales methodologies, smart technology, and flexible staffing.
No named decision-maker yet.
No careers mailbox known
Likely inactiveVerified live · 3 hours ago 9 months ago Long shot · 5%

HubSpot CRM Architect (Contract)

≈ $52k – $131k per year (Estimated) • Staff+ • Buenos Aires • Ljubljana • Belgrade • Bucharest • São Paulo • Remote (Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Croatia, Mexico) • Contractor • Architect • English
Zapier
Marketing
HubSpot
Apply
Likely inactiveVerified live · 3 hours ago 9 months ago Long shot · 3%

Email & CRM Marketing Specialist

≈ $31k – $74k per year (Estimated) • Middle • 4+ years exp • Warsaw • Buenos Aires • Ho Chi Minh City • Belgrade • São Paulo • Remote (Argentina, Brazil, Colombia, Croatia, Mexico, US time zones hours) • Full-Time • Middle
Twilio
Apply

IQVIA

iqvia.com
iqvia.com • HQ: Durham, United States • Health Data & Interoperability • Clinical Trial Services (CRO) • 5000+ employees • Est. 2016 • Trust B • Hiring 1419, 190 new
HQ: Durham, United States • Health Data & Interoperability • Clinical Trial Services (CRO) • 5000+ employees • Est. 2016 • Trust B • Hiring 1419, 190 new
IQVIA is an American company formed in 2016 by the merger of the contract research organisation Quintiles, founded in 1982, with the pharmaceutical data business IMS Health. It runs clinical trials on behalf of drug and device makers and simultaneously operates one of the largest healthcare data estates in the world, covering prescriptions, claims and electronic medical records, which it sells back to the same industry for commercial planning and real-world evidence studies. Headquartered in Durham, North Carolina and listed on the New York Stock Exchange, it employs close to ninety thousand people and combines the trial and data businesses in what it calls connected intelligence.
Ronald Bruehlman · Chief Financial Officer · decision-maker
Ari Bousbib · Chairman and Chief Executive Officer · decision-maker
Dennis Gillings · Founder · founder
Careers mailbox is known
Open 292 daysVerified live · 18 min ago 9 months ago Long shot · 8%

Salesforce Solution Architect - Contracting Technologies

≈ $50k – $128k per year (Estimated) • Staff+ • In office (São Paulo, Brazil) • Bachelor's Degree • Full-Time • Architect
Apex
Apex
MuleSoft
DevOps
SOAP
Apply

Arco Educação

arcoeducacao.com.br
arcoeducacao.com.br • HQ: Fortaleza, Brazil • Secondary Education • EdTech Platforms • 201-500 employees • Est. 2004 • Trust B • Hiring 37, 2 new
HQ: Fortaleza, Brazil • Secondary Education • EdTech Platforms • 201-500 employees • Est. 2004 • Trust B • Hiring 37, 2 new
Arco Educação provides learning systems and content to private schools. Its platforms combine printed material with digital classroom technology. The group serves thousands of schools across Brazil.
No named decision-maker yet.
No careers mailbox known
Likely inactiveVerified live · 3 hours ago 1 year ago Long shot · 3%

Banco de Talentos: Staff Salesforce

≈ $45k – $115k per year (Estimated) • Staff+ • In office (São Paulo, Brazil) • Master's Degree • Staff • Portuguese: C1
Apex
JavaScript
Python
DevOps
Rest API
GCP
Azure
AWS
Apply
Likely inactiveVerified live · 3 hours ago 2 years ago Long shot · 3%

Banco de Talentos: Pessoa Analista/Dsenvolvedora Salesforce SR

≈ $34k – $102k per year (Estimated) • Senior • In office (São Paulo, Brazil) • Master's Degree • Senior • Portuguese: C1
Apex
JavaScript
Python
DevOps
Rest API
GCP
Azure
AWS
Apply

Globant

globant.com
globant.com • HQ: Buenos Aires, Argentina • IT Consulting & Digital Transformation • Custom Software Development • 5000+ employees • Est. 2003 • NYSE: GLOB • Trust D • Hiring 81, 3 new
HQ: Buenos Aires, Argentina • IT Consulting & Digital Transformation • Custom Software Development • 5000+ employees • Est. 2003 • NYSE: GLOB • Trust D • Hiring 81, 3 new
Globant is a global digital transformation and software engineering company. Its studios build products across artificial intelligence, cloud and experience design. The firm grew from Argentina into one of the largest technology services companies in Latin America.
No named decision-maker yet.
No careers mailbox known
Likely inactiveVerified live · 2 hours ago 3 years ago Long shot · 4%

SAP FI Mid / Senior Level

≈ $29k – $80k per year (Estimated) • Senior • Hybrid (São Paulo, Brazil) • Senior • English: B2
Apply
Machines can read this selection · checked 20:43 UTC
ERP Developer Salary in São Paulo
Frequently asked questions
How many ERP Developer jobs in São Paulo are available on Alion?
There are currently 93 active listings from 60 hiring companies on Alion, refreshed daily.
What salary do ERP Developer jobs in São Paulo pay?
The average salary is around $52,291 per year based on the current listings.
Are remote options available for ERP Developer jobs in São Paulo?
Yes, many of these roles offer remote or hybrid work, and you can filter listings by remote, relocation and visa sponsorship.
How do I apply for ERP Developer jobs in São Paulo?
Open any listing on Alion and apply directly with the employer through the provided link - no lengthy sign-up required.