Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

Aspire Talent Innovations is a staffing and recruitment company offering end-to-end contract and permanent hiring solutions that help businesses build high-performing teams. Its vacancies include .NET full stack technical leads, AI and ML engineers, MERN stack engineers, DevOps engineers and data architects. The company is headquartered in Chandigarh, India.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Aspire Talent Innovations over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
101
Postings analysed
20
Stack modernity
82/100AI adopter
Languages
Python60%
SQL55%
JavaScript35%
TypeScript30%
Node JS20%
Bash5%
C#5%
PowerShell5%
Frameworks & libraries
Playwright20%
Selenium20%
React.js20%
Cypress15%
Rest-Assured15%
React Native15%
Pandas15%
Express10%
Databases
PostgreSQL30%
Snowflake20%
MySQL15%
Cassandra10%
DynamoDB10%
Amazon Redshift10%
MS SQL5%
OpenSearch5%
Cloud & platforms
AWS65%
Kubernetes35%
Azure30%
Spark25%
Azure DevOps15%
GitHub Actions15%
Linux15%
New Relic15%
Developer tools
Git50%
Docker40%
Rest API30%
Jenkins25%
pySpark15%
AWS Glue10%
Copilot10%
Cursor10%
AI & ML
LLM10%
ChatGPT5%
Practices & domains
CI/CD50%
ETL/ELT15%
IAM15%
Incident Management15%
SLI/SLO/SLA10%
Prompt Engineering10%
RAG10%
AI Agents5%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In

Salary insights

Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$37k
Typical range
$31k – $73k
Open positions
8
8 Jobs
Middle 12.5%
Senior 37.5%
Staff 50%
Level Jobs Median Typical range
Middle 1 $37k $37k
Senior 3 $37k $31k – $47k
Staff 4 $45k $37k – $73k
Highest paying role Data Architect $73k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at Aspire Talent Innovations By role, level and city, against the market · 8 jobs with pay

Growth

Hiring Momentum
33/100
Slowing
Open positions
19
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 22% of the market
Hiring Dynamics 0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Data Science
25% ▲
DevOps
15% ▼
Industrial Engineering
15% ▲
Backend
10% ▼
QA
10% ▲
AI/ML
5% ▲
Actively hiring for Data Science (+5 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
+8 jobs in a week Sep 2026
Added Self-Healing to stack Sep 2026
Added GraphQL to stack Sep 2026
Added React.js to stack Sep 2026
Added Node JS to stack Sep 2026
Added Express to stack Sep 2026
Added Cursor to stack Sep 2026
Added Copilot to stack Sep 2026
Added Scrum to stack Sep 2026
Added GitLab CI to stack Sep 2026
Added Agile to stack Sep 2026
Added AI Agents to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
This company is a staffing agency: the cities below are where its clients hire, not its own offices.
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
1
Busiest office
Chandigarh
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies Tap a pin for the office
Chandigarh India
HQ
12 open roles 12 posted in 90 days 58% engineering $38k Avg Salary
hires for Industrial Engineering, Data Science, DevOps
seen since Aug 2026
Hyderabad India
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 100% engineering
hires for AI/ML, Backend
seen since Oct 2026

Jobs

≈ $20k – $44k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 5+ years exp • Chandigarh
Python
Terraform
Ansible
CI/CD
Jenkins
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Configuration Management
Amazon EC2
IAM
Linux
Apply
In office • 5+ years exp • Chandigarh
JavaScript
Node JS
React.js
Mobile
React Native
DevOps
Git
Apply
≈ $14k – $34k per year (Estimated) • In office • 2+ years exp • Hyderabad
Python
SQL
LangChain
Scikit-learn
Prompt Engineering
Computer Vision
NLP
Semantic Kernel
TensorFlow
Pandas
NumPy
PyTorch
LLM
RAG
OpenAI
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Azure
CI/CD
Git
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Apply
≈ $25k – $58k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Hyderabad
JavaScript
TypeScript
SQL
C#
Node JS
ASP.NET Core
Databases
MS SQL
Frontend
GraphQL
Angular
React.js
Mobile
MVVM
React Native
MAUI
MVC
DevOps
Rest API
Git
AWS
Management
Jira
Apply
In office • 2+ years exp • Chandigarh
Selenium
Playwright
Apply
In office • 2+ years exp • Chandigarh
Python
PowerShell
Bash
OpenSearch
DevOps
Splunk
Terraform
GCP
Loki
New Relic
CloudFormation
PagerDuty
Prometheus
Azure
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Platform Engineering
Incident Management
IAM
Cybersecurity
Keycloak
Microsoft Entra ID
Cloudflare WAF
AWS WAF
Management
Slack
Confluence
Jira
Google Workspace
ITIL
Apply
$53k – $74k per year (gross) • Remote (India) • 12+ years exp • India
Python
SQL
pySpark
Databases
Snowflake
AI/ML
Copilot
Cursor
Spark
ChatGPT
Claude Code
dbt
LLM
RAG
LLMOps
DevOps
AWS
SLI/SLO/SLA
Amazon S3
IAM
Analytics
Power BI
Data Vault
Dimensional Modeling
Apply
$42k – $53k per year (gross) • Remote (likely India) • 8+ years exp • Bengaluru
Snowflake
DevOps
AWS
Analytics
Tableau
Power BI
AWS Glue
Apply
≈ $31k – $54k per year (Estimated) • In office • 10+ years exp • Chandigarh
Python
SQL
SAS
pySpark
Databases
Databricks
AI/ML
Spark
Prompt Engineering
DevOps
Azure
AWS
Analytics
Tableau
AWS Glue
Apply
$37k – $48k per year (gross) • In office • 5+ years exp • India
PostgreSQL
Snowflake
Databricks
Amazon Redshift
AI/ML
Spark
Airflow
Flink
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
≈ $13k – $30k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Chandigarh
Python
SQL
Spark
Pandas
DevOps
AWS
Analytics
Tableau
Power BI
ETL/ELT
Apply
In office • 3+ years exp • Chandigarh
Python
SQL
PostgreSQL
Cassandra
DynamoDB
DevOps
New Relic
PagerDuty
CI/CD
AWS
Kubernetes
Incident Management
SLI/SLO/SLA
Linux
Unix
Management
Confluence
Jira
ServiceNow
ITIL
Apply