Convergence portfolio

Convergence (Accelerator) is known to hold 36 companies, 2 of them startups. 17 of them are hiring now, with 1,414 open roles. Most of them work in Asset Management & Funds, Nonprofits & Foundations, Development Finance Institutions.

Source: Alion Accelerator Oct 21, 2026
Investments
36
2 of them startups
Hiring now
17
1,414 open roles
Exits
1

Companies Convergence has invested in

CrossBoundary Energy Solar Energy Venture round $140M · 22 mo ago 8 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Standard Chartered Commercial & Retail Banks · United Kingdom 471 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Commercial & Retail Banks · Japan 375 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Groupe BPCE Commercial & Retail Banks · France 239 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Swiss Federal Administration Public Administration & Local Government · Switzerland 204 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Temasek Pension & Sovereign Wealth Funds · Singapore 63 roles portfolio pageOct 3
UNFPA Nonprofits & Foundations · United States 25 roles portfolio pageOct 3
EBRD Email Marketing 14 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Finance in Motion Asset Management & Funds · Germany 12 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Gates Foundation Nonprofits & Foundations · United States 7 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Green Climate Fund Development Finance Institutions 6 roles portfolio pageOct 3
FinDev Canada Development Finance Institutions · Canada 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
MacArthur Foundation Nonprofits & Foundations · United States 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Sanlam Life Insurance & Annuities · Kenya 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
BlueOrchard Asset Management & Funds · Switzerland 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
WWF Environmental Science · Switzerland 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
AfricInvest Private Equity · Tunisia portfolio pageOct 3
Allianz Global Investors Asset Management & Funds · Germany portfolio pageOct 3
Ayala Foundation Nonprofits & Foundations portfolio pageOct 3
Currency Exchange Fund N.V. Development Finance Institutions portfolio pageOct 3
Development Guarantee Asset Management & Funds portfolio pageOct 3
Dfat National Security portfolio pageOct 3
responsAbility Asset Management & Funds · Switzerland portfolio pageOct 3
US International Development Finance Corporation Development Finance Institutions · United States portfolio pageOct 3

Open roles at Convergence portfolio companies

Ass., Corporate Communications & CIB MktgStandard Chartered · this month Officer, Financial Crime Surveillance Operations, Transaction Monitoring - ContractualStandard Chartered · this month Director Technology Analytics and Innovation LeadMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group · this month Senior DevSecOps Engineer (Singapore/India)Standard Chartered · this month Senior Manager, Market Risk ManagementStandard Chartered · this month Legal Counsel, Capital MarketsStandard Chartered · this month National Post: Driver, Jigjiga, Ethiopia, GS-2, Temporary AppointmentUNFPA · this month Bereichsleiter/-in Rechtsdienst und Stv. Chef/-in Abteilung RechtSwiss Federal Administration · this month IT On-site Support EngineerMitsubishi UFJ Financial Group · this month Business Development Executive, PriorityStandard Chartered · this month Senior Risk Manager, Counterparty Credit Risk (Enterprise Risk Management)Standard Chartered · this month Hochschulpraktikant/-in im Bereich PortfoliomanagementSwiss Federal Administration · this month Hochschulpraktikant/-in im Fachbereich Agrarumweltsysteme und NährstoffeSwiss Federal Administration · this month IT Security-Analyst ProfessionalSwiss Federal Administration · this month Hochschulpraktikant/-in Information und KommunikationSwiss Federal Administration · this month Sr. Financial AnalystFinDev Canada · this month Analyste financier(ère) principal(e)FinDev Canada · this month Finance Manager LTE - GPAGates Foundation · this month Principal, Strategic CommunicationsFinDev Canada · this month Business Development Executive, PriorityStandard Chartered · this month
1,414 open roles at 17 of its companies

Focus

Markets
Asset Management & Funds17%
Nonprofits & Foundations14%
Development Finance Institutions11%
Commercial & Retail Banks11%
Investment Banking & M&A Advisory6%
Business & SME Lending3%
Private Equity3%
Travel Agencies3%
Where its companies are
Switzerland11%
United States11%
Germany6%
Tunisia3%
Canada3%
Japan3%
France3%
Kenya3%
Stage of its companies
Venture, series not stated100%

Questions about Convergence

How many companies has Convergence invested in?

Convergence is known to hold 36 companies: 2 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Convergence investing now?

Convergence has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Convergence invest in?

The markets of the companies Convergence holds: Asset Management & Funds (17%), Nonprofits & Foundations (14%), Development Finance Institutions (11%), Commercial & Retail Banks (11%), Investment Banking & M&A Advisory (6%).

Which Convergence portfolio companies are hiring?

17 companies Convergence holds are hiring now, with 1,414 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Convergence invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Convergence: Circulate Capital.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Convergence portfolio: 36 known companies. Alion, Oct 21, 2026. https://alion.io/company/convergence-finance/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON