Jeito Capital portfolio

Jeito Capital (Venture capital) is known to hold 23 companies, 11 of them startups. 3 of them are hiring now, with 9 open roles. Its companies closed 2 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $56.9M. Most of them work in Biologics & Biosimilars, Drug Discovery, Immunology & Inflammation Therapeutics.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 27, 2026
Investments
23
11 of them startups
Hiring now
3
9 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
2
$56.9M raised
Exits
6

Companies Jeito Capital has invested in

Quell Therapeutics Ltd Immunology & Inflammation Therapeutics · United Kingdom Venture round · 7 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Alveus Prescription Drugs · France Venture round $56.9M · 10 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
ReproNovo Fertility & IVF Series A $65M · 17 mo ago lead portfolio page, round in the pressMay 20, 2025
Alentis Therapeutics Biologics & Biosimilars Series D $181.4M · 23 mo ago portfolio pageSep 25
Noema Pharma Drug Discovery · Switzerland Series B · 23 mo ago 1 role portfolio page, round in the pressNov 12, 2024
Corteria Series A $70.7M · 3 yr ago lead portfolio page, round in the pressSep 6, 2023
Pulmocide Infectious Disease Therapeutics Venture round $52M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
NMD Pharma Drug Discovery Venture round $37.8M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Merck.com Prescription Drugs · United States Venture round $486 · 5 yr ago 3 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Catalym Drug Discovery · Germany 6 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Adcendo Biologics & Biosimilars portfolio pageSep 25
Augustine Therapeutics Neurology & CNS Therapeutics portfolio pageSep 25
Bionyra Pharma Biologics & Biosimilars portfolio pageSep 25
Callio Therapeutics Biologics & Biosimilars · United States portfolio pageSep 25
Odyssey Immunology & Inflammation Therapeutics · United States portfolio pageSep 25
XyloCor Cell & Gene Therapy portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Biologics & Biosimilars22%
Drug Discovery17%
Immunology & Inflammation Therapeutics13%
Oncology Therapeutics13%
Infectious Disease Therapeutics9%
Rare Disease Therapeutics9%
Prescription Drugs9%
Neurology & CNS Therapeutics9%
Where its companies are
United States13%
United Kingdom4%
Germany4%
Switzerland4%
France4%
Stage of its companies
Venture, series not stated56%
Series A22%
Series C and later11%
Series B11%

Questions about Jeito Capital

How many companies has Jeito Capital invested in?

Jeito Capital is known to hold 23 companies: 11 startups, and 6 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Jeito Capital investing now?

Jeito Capital has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Jeito Capital invest in?

The markets of the companies Jeito Capital holds: Biologics & Biosimilars (22%), Drug Discovery (17%), Immunology & Inflammation Therapeutics (13%), Oncology Therapeutics (13%), Infectious Disease Therapeutics (9%).

Which Jeito Capital portfolio companies are hiring?

3 companies Jeito Capital holds are hiring now, with 9 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Jeito Capital invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Jeito Capital: OrbiMed, RA Capital Management, Ysios Capital, SR One, Sofinnova Investments.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3; 3 rounds in the press that name it

Jeito Capital portfolio: 23 known companies. Alion, Oct 27, 2026. https://alion.io/company/jeito-capital/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON