Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

Recruitment Hub 365 is a recruitment firm that places software and quality assurance professionals with client companies. Its listings include senior QA engineers, backend and full stack developers, generative AI engineers and Salesforce Marketing Cloud developers on hybrid and on-site terms. The company is based in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Recruitment Hub 365 over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
110
Postings analysed
18
Stack modernity
85/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL44%
Python39%
Java33%
JavaScript33%
Frameworks & libraries
React.js22%
Spring Boot17%
Next.js11%
Playwright11%
Databases
MySQL17%
Redis17%
Apache Solr11%
DynamoDB11%
Cloud & platforms
AWS28%
Azure22%
Kubernetes22%
Linux17%
AI & ML
LLM11%
Claude6%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Recruitment Hub 365 tech stack 110 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
33/100
Slowing
Open positions
6
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 23% of the market
Hiring Dynamics 0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Backend
39% ▼
Enterprise Apps
33% ▲
AI/ML
11% ▼
Data Science
11% ▲
QA
6% ▼
Activity Timeline
Added Selenium to stack Sep 2026
Added Unix to stack Sep 2026
Added TestNG to stack Sep 2026
Added Rest-Assured to stack Sep 2026
Added Postman to stack Sep 2026
Added Maven to stack Sep 2026
Added JUnit to stack Sep 2026
Added Gradle to stack Sep 2026
Added Scrum to stack Sep 2026
Added SAP UI5 to stack Sep 2026
Added SAP HANA to stack Sep 2026
Added SAP Fiori to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
1
Busiest office
Pune
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies Tap a pin for the office
Pune India
HQ
6 open roles 12 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 33% remote
hires for Enterprise Apps, Data Science, Backend
seen since Aug 2026
Bengaluru India
2 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 100% engineering
hires for Backend
seen since Aug 2026

Jobs

≈ $15k – $35k per year (Estimated) • Remote (likely India) • 3+ years exp • Pune • Mumbai
Python
SQL
pySpark
Databases
Snowflake
Databricks
Microsoft Fabric
AI/ML
Spark
DevOps
Azure DevOps
Azure
Git
Analytics
Power BI
ETL/ELT
Azure Data Factory
Dimensional Modeling
Apply
≈ $9k – $25k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Pune
Apex
Lightning Web Components
Visualforce
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
Git
SOAP
Apply
≈ $15k – $35k per year (Estimated) • Remote (likely India) • 5+ years exp • Pune
ABAP
SAP BTP
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
SOAP
Analytics
Talend
Apply
Hybrid • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
Go
Java
SQL
MySQL
Redis
Apache Solr
DevOps
Linux
Apply
≈ $9k – $26k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 3+ years exp • Pune
ABAP
SAP Fiori
SAP UI5
CDS Views
SAP BTP
ABAP Objects
Databases
SAP HANA
Management
Agile
Scrum
Apply
≈ $9k – $25k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 4+ years exp • Pune
SAP HANA
Management
Agile
Scrum
Apply