StartupCouncil portfolio

StartupCouncil (Venture capital) is known to hold 9 companies, 1 of them startups. Most of them work in Venture Capital, Angel Networks & Startup Accelerators, Crowdfunding & P2P Lending.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 12, 2026
Investments
9
1 of them startups
Hiring now
0
companies with open roles

Focus

Markets
Venture Capital33%
Angel Networks & Startup Accelerators22%
Crowdfunding & P2P Lending11%

Questions about StartupCouncil

How many companies has StartupCouncil invested in?

StartupCouncil is known to hold 9 companies: 1 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is StartupCouncil investing now?

StartupCouncil has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does StartupCouncil invest in?

The markets of the companies StartupCouncil holds: Venture Capital (33%), Angel Networks & Startup Accelerators (22%), Crowdfunding & P2P Lending (11%).

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

StartupCouncil portfolio: 9 known companies. Alion, Oct 12, 2026. https://alion.io/company/startupcouncil/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON