Actively hiring
Cybersecurity
View 10 jobs
Claim pageClaim
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Funding and backers
Team
51-200
employees, estimated range
Hiring now
10
+10 posted in 30 days
Momentum
40/100
hiring for its size
Last sign of life
this month
a posting or a news item
The story so fareach stage dated by its source: the company's releases, the press, registers, filings
2021
Founded
Investors in similar startupsfunds that back the companies most like this one
Similar startupsby what they do, their industry and backers

CIED will help you in build custom web and mobile applications and platform-based product customization, connect with startups and…

VEDA HR Suite – HR-Software aus Deutschland für digitale Personalarbeit: Payroll, Zeiterfassung, L&D, People Analytics und People…

Maxcess is your one-stop shop for innovative custom web handling solutions and automation. Contact a Maxcess representative today to learn…

Humera vereint HR, Recruiting, Zeiterfassung und DMS in einer HR-Suite. Einfach Individualisierbar, technisch isoliert. Jetzt Demo buchen.

Carpathian runs managed cloud VPS on US-based infrastructure, builds custom web and mobile applications, and adds AI where it helps.

The Zeal Company is a technology holdings company that creates, acquires, operates and invests in businesses built for the long term.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Swits Digital Private Limited over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
52
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
81/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL70%
Python40%
JavaScript30%
C#10%
Frameworks & libraries
JQuery20%
FastAPI10%
Hibernate10%
JUnit10%
Databases
MS SQL30%
Snowflake20%
Azure SQL Database20%
Db210%
Cloud & platforms
Azure50%
Azure DevOps30%
OpenAI20%
Spark20%
AI & ML
LLM20%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Swits Digital Private Limited tech stack
52 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
28/100
Slowing
Open positions
10
0 opened / 0 closed in 30 days
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Data Science
50% ▲
Backend
20% ▲
AI/ML
10% ▲
Frontend
10% ▲
Enterprise Apps
10% ▲
Actively hiring for Data Science (+5 in 30 days)
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
3
Hiring now
1
Countries
3
Busiest office
Chennai
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
No open vacancies right now Tap a pin for the office
Chennai
India
Regional office
SWITS Digital
2 open roles 2 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 50-200 est. staff
hires for Backend, Frontend
Chennai
Dubai
United Arab Emirates
Regional office
SWITS Digital
Dubai
Sheridan
United States
Regional office
SWITS Digital
Sheridan
Jobs
≈ $15k – $35k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Chennai
JavaScript
Java
SQL
Maven
Spring Boot
Hibernate
Gradle
Databases
Db2
RabbitMQ
MS SQL
Frontend
JQuery
Mobile
JUnit
DevOps
Azure DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Git
Linux
Cybersecurity
SonarQube
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $15k – $39k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Chennai
JavaScript
Bootstrap
React.js
JQuery
DevOps
Rest API
Apply
≈ $22k – $45k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
SQL
Snowflake
MS SQL
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
≈ $19k – $51k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
TypeScript
SQL
FastAPI
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
Function Calling
LLM
RAG
OpenAI
Anthropic
Structured Outputs
DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Apply
≈ $26k – $47k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 10+ years exp • Chennai
SQL
PowerShell
PostgreSQL
MS SQL
Azure SQL Database
DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Analytics
ETL/ELT
SSIS
Apply
≈ $15k – $35k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Hyderabad
JavaScript
Rest API
Apply
≈ $23k – $47k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 7+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
SQL
pySpark
Databases
Google BigQuery
AI/ML
Spark
DevOps
GCP
CI/CD
Google Cloud Run
GitHub
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply
In office • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Bengaluru
SQL
C#
.NET
AI/ML
Prompt Engineering
DevOps
Git
Apply
≈ $20k – $40k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Chennai
Python
SQL
pySpark
Databases
Snowflake
Databricks
Azure SQL Database
AI/ML
Spark
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Azure Data Factory
Apply
≈ $23k – $47k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 7+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
AI Agents
LLM
OpenAI
DevOps
Azure DevOps
Azure
AWS
Management
Jira
Agile
Apply






