Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

How TKB Bank hires

Truth index
A 99/100
Median time to fill
12 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
0%
Reposted roles
40%

TKB Bank scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 10 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 0% have gone stale and 40% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 12 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed

Overview

TKB Bank is a Russian commercial bank that is building its own product team to develop its mobile banking application, using Java, Groovy and Flutter. It hires tech leads, machine learning engineers, Linux support specialists, analysts and legal counsel for banking operations of corporate clients. The bank is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at TKB Bank over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
66
Postings analysed
15
Stack modernity
84/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL47%
Python27%
Java27%
JavaScript20%
Frameworks & libraries
Angular13%
Spring Boot13%
FAISS7%
LangChain7%
Databases
PostgreSQL27%
MS SQL20%
Oracle7%
Qdrant7%
Cloud & platforms
Linux40%
Active Directory13%
Figma13%
ActiveMQ13%
AI & ML
LLM13%
ChatGPT7%
Claude7%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full TKB Bank tech stack 66 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Salary insights

Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$13k
Typical range
$7.7k – $18k
Open positions
6
4 Jobs
Junior 25%
Senior 25%
Staff 50%
Level Jobs Median Typical range
Junior 1 $14k $14k
Senior 1 $14k $14k
Staff 2 $13k $7.7k – $18k
Highest paying role Главный юрисконсульт (правовое сопровождение банковских операций юрлиц) $18k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at TKB Bank By role, level and city, against the market · 6 jobs with pay

Growth

Hiring Momentum
95/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
18
30 opened / 19 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
12 days
faster than 69% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~22 hours
10/28/2026
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Sales
27% ▲
Field & Service
16% ▲
Legal
13%
Support
9% ▼
Finance
7% ▲
AI/ML
4% ▲
Actively hiring for Sales (+8 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
+5 jobs in a week Oct 2026
Added SoapUI to stack Oct 2026
Added Rest API to stack Oct 2026
Added Postman to stack Oct 2026
Added JMeter to stack Oct 2026
Added Docker to stack Oct 2026
Added Apache Camel to stack Oct 2026
Added Superset to stack Oct 2026
Added Vue.js to stack Oct 2026
Added Human-in-the-Loop to stack Oct 2026
Added GitLab to stack Oct 2026
Added Claude to stack Oct 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
4
Hiring now
4
Countries
1
Busiest office
Moscow
Loading the map
Headquarters Builds here Office with open vacancies Tap a pin for the office
Moscow Russia
HQ
15 open roles 33 posted in 90 days 20% engineering 7% remote $14k Avg Salary
hires for Field & Service, Leadership, Legal
улица Земляной Вал 36
seen since Aug 2026 job postings
Khabarovsk Russia
1 open roles 3 posted in 90 days $14k Avg Salary
hires for Sales
Комсомольская улица 102
seen since Sep 2026 job postings
Samara Russia
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days $12k Avg Salary
hires for Sales
Галактионовская улица 187
seen since Oct 2026 job postings
Novosibirsk Russia
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days $8k Avg Salary
hires for Sales
Коммунистическая улица 35
seen since Oct 2026 job postings
Earlier presence
Kazan, Russia 1 open roles · last posting Sep 2026
Vladimir, Russia 1 open roles · last posting Sep 2026
Perm, Russia 1 open roles · last posting Sep 2026
Rostov-on-Don, Russia 1 open roles · last posting Sep 2026
Saint Petersburg, Russia 1 open roles · last posting Oct 2026
Voronezh, Russia 1 open roles · last posting Oct 2026

Jobs

In office · Moscow
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
Spring Boot
Apache Camel
Databases
PostgreSQL
ActiveMQ
Frontend
Angular
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Linux
SOAP
QA
JMeter
Postman
SoapUI
Apply
≈ $17k – $31k per year (Estimated) · In office · Full-Time · 3+ years exp · Bachelor's Degree · Moscow
Python
SQL
Superset
Apply
≈ $14k – $34k per year (Estimated) · In office · Full-Time · Moscow
Python
SQL
Claude Code
AI Agents
NumPy
Analytics
Seaborn
Matplotlib
Plotly
ETL/ELT
Microsoft Excel
Apply
≈ $28k – $64k per year (Estimated) · Hybrid · Full-Time · 5+ years exp · Moscow
Java
Kotlin
Groovy
Spring Boot
Databases
PostgreSQL
ActiveMQ
DevOps
CI/CD
Apply
≈ $15k – $42k per year (Estimated) · Hybrid · 1+ year exp · Moscow
Python
Java
C#
Weaviate
FAISS
Qdrant
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
Model Context Protocol
AI Agents
Open WebUI
LLM
RAG
Apply
≈ $8.5k – $19k per year (Estimated) · Remote (EAEU) · Moscow
Figma
Apply