ZCG portfolio

ZCG (Private equity) is known to hold 39 companies, 4 of them startups. 7 of them are hiring now, with 346 open roles. Most of them work in Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs, Coupons, Deals & Cashbacks, Hotels & Resorts.

Source: Alion Private equity Oct 12, 2026
Investments
39
4 of them startups
Hiring now
7
346 open roles
Exits
1

Companies ZCG has invested in

Golden Entertainment iGaming & Gambling · United States Venture round $501k · 10 yr ago 13 roles portfolio pageOct 3
ArcelorMittal Metals & Metallurgy 299 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Mesquite Gaming iGaming & Gambling · United States 34 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Aalberts Surface Technologies Metals & Metallurgy · United States 14 roles portfolio pageOct 3
ptc Metal Fabrication 9 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Carillon Hotel, LLC Hotels & Resorts · United States 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Twin Star Garden & Outdoor Living 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Chevys Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs portfolio pageOct 3
El Torito Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs portfolio pageOct 3
Eppinger Mechanical Components & Fasteners · Germany portfolio pageOct 3
Imperial Sugar Spirits & Distilled Beverages portfolio pageOct 3
Lagaay Prescription Drugs portfolio pageOct 3
Mrs. Fields Delivery portfolio pageOct 3
Pink Taco United States portfolio pageOct 3
Siniqual Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs portfolio pageOct 3
Sleep Innovations Mattresses & Sleep Products portfolio pageOct 3
SOL Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs portfolio pageOct 3
Solita Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs portfolio pageOct 3
Sun World United States portfolio pageOct 3
TCBY Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs portfolio pageOct 3
Waldhaus Flims Hotels & Resorts · Switzerland portfolio pageOct 3
We are Constellium United States portfolio pageOct 3
Xperience Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs18%
Coupons, Deals & Cashbacks15%
Hotels & Resorts10%
Metals & Metallurgy8%
Furniture5%
Garden & Outdoor Living5%
iGaming & Gambling5%
Mining3%
Where its companies are
United States18%
Germany3%
Switzerland3%
Stage of its companies
Venture, series not stated100%

Questions about ZCG

How many companies has ZCG invested in?

ZCG is known to hold 39 companies: 4 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is ZCG investing now?

ZCG has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does ZCG invest in?

The markets of the companies ZCG holds: Gift Cards & Loyalty Programs (18%), Coupons, Deals & Cashbacks (15%), Hotels & Resorts (10%), Metals & Metallurgy (8%), Furniture (5%).

Which ZCG portfolio companies are hiring?

7 companies ZCG holds are hiring now, with 346 open roles listed on this page.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

ZCG portfolio: 39 known companies. Alion, Oct 12, 2026. https://alion.io/company/zcg-2/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON