Salary
≈ $50k – $99k per year (Estimated)
Location
Hybrid (Paris, France)
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 23, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 22, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Alma is a fast-growing fintech company that offers payment solutions for merchants, including instalment payments, with a focus on sustainable commerce. Its sales and product teams in Paris, Lille and Milan hire account executives for Italy and the DACH region, account managers and product managers for integrations. The company is headquartered in Paris, France.
Backed by Founders Future, Yolo, Wind
Join Alma, a leading buy now pay later company in Europe, as a Lifecycle Marketing Manager. In this role, you will own the B2B lifecycle, help drive Alma's move towards consumers, lead the migration off HubSpot, measure your impact, and be the CRM project lead across Revenue. You will work with a modern customer engagement platform and have a significant impact on the company's growth.
Missions
- Concevoir et exécuter des parcours de vie qui stimulent les revenus, y compris la maturation des prospects, l'intégration et l'activation des marchands signés.
- Diriger la migration de HubSpot vers une plateforme moderne d'engagement client, en auditant les processus existants et en planifiant la transition.
- Mesurer l'impact des programmes de cycle de vie en utilisant des groupes de contrôle et des tests A/B, et partager les résultats avec les équipes de vente et de marketing.
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,942,001 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Your match
How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.
Recommended for you based on this role
Marketing
Similar stack
Same company
Paris
≈ $58k – $106k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Paris
DevOps
OVHcloud
Management
Jira
Apply
Apply
$67k – $90k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 10+ years exp • France
Marketing
Salesforce
Apply
Account Manager junior en Alternance - Paris
8 months ago
≈ $27k – $54k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Paris
Apply
Alternance - Account Manager (H/F)
8 months ago
≈ $45k – $88k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Paris
Apply
Apply
Junior Sales Manager (m/w/d)
1 day ago
≈ $44k – $92k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Cologne
Marketing
Salesforce
HubSpot
Apply
Junior Sales Manager (m/w/d)
1 day ago
≈ $43k – $91k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Berlin
Marketing
Salesforce
HubSpot
Apply
Senior Sales Executive (ME Perform)
1 day ago
≈ $93k – $186k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • London
Marketing
HubSpot
Apply
Senior Sales Executive (ME Perform)
1 day ago
≈ $12k – $33k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Hyderabad
Marketing
HubSpot
Apply
Apply
Experimentation & Tracking engineer
1 day ago
≈ $43k – $76k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Paris
Apply
Senior Strategic Finance Analyst
2 days ago
≈ $51k – $102k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Paris
Apply
Mobile Engineer - React Native
6 days ago
≈ $44k – $91k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Paris
JavaScript
Frontend
React.js
Mobile
React Native
Apply
Customer Care Officer - Netherlands
8 days ago
≈ $30k – $62k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Lille
Apply
Stage Assistante Social Media
1 day ago
≈ $20k – $32k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Internship • Paris
Design
Canva
Apply
Stage- Assistant(e) Développement et Industrialisation Maroquinerie H/F/X – Mode- Mars 2027
1 day ago
≈ $17k – $38k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Paris
Apply
≈ $38k – $100k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Paris
Apply
Free People Sales Assistant/ Conseiller(e) de Vente - Printemps Haussmann, Paris - 30h per week
1 day ago
≈ $26k – $69k per year (Estimated) • In office • Paris
Apply
Free People Sales Assistant/ Conseiller(e) de Vente - Printemps Haussmann, Paris - 12h per week
1 day ago
≈ $26k – $69k per year (Estimated) • In office • Paris
Apply
This is one of many
1,942,001 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

