Salary
≈ $43k – $101k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Shreveport)
Employment
Full-Time
Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 19, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 9, 2026. Bally's scores B on the Alion truth index.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Bally's Corporation is an American casino, resort and online gaming company headquartered in Providence, Rhode Island, operating land-based casinos and hotels alongside sports betting and iGaming businesses. Its properties include casinos in Rhode Island, Louisiana, Illinois, Indiana, Mississippi, Missouri, Nebraska and Atlantic City, while its Bally's Interactive arm runs online gaming operations with teams in the UK, France and Canada. Its openings range from slot technicians, table games and poker supervisors, hotel front desk clerks, security and beverage staff at its casinos to KYC and AML analysts, product designers and product managers for its digital business.
Join our team as an Engineer on a riverboat. You will be responsible for completing scheduled preventive maintenance tasks, maintaining a continuous power supply, and ensuring machinery and equipment are functioning properly. You will also answer maintenance calls, notify the EIC of system malfunctions, and maintain an engine room watch log. Other duties may be assigned as needed.
Missions
- Completing scheduled preventive maintenance tasks and other work assigned by the EIC.
- Maintaining a continuous power supply to the riverboat through either the use of shore power or diesel generator sets.
- Making periodic rounds of the riverboat to verify that machinery and equipment are functioning properly.
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,826,675 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Recommended for you based on this role
Industrial Engineering
Similar stack
Same company
Shreveport
Regional Safety Manager
1 day ago
≈ $88k – $167k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 7+ years exp • Fargo
Apply
Mechanical RCA Engineer - Machine Head
5 days ago
$113k – $189k per year • In office • Full-Time • 10+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • United States
Apply
Physical Design Engineer
1 day ago
$174k – $262k per year • Equity • In office • 10+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • San Diego
Python
C++
Perl
DevOps
Linux
Unix
Chips/EDA
Cadence Innovus
Synopsys PrimeTime
Synopsys Fusion Compiler
Formal Verification
QA
Rest-Assured
Apply
Operations Supervisor | Wynn Encore
2 hours ago
≈ $41k – $74k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • High School Diploma • Las Vegas
Apply
Director, National Security Capacity Sales
3 hours ago
$150k – $225k per year • Equity • In office • TS/SCI • 7+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • San Francisco • Columbia
Apply
Apply
Supervisor - Surveillance
9 days ago
≈ $42k – $100k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Kansas City
Apply
$46k per year • In office • Full-Time • Black Hawk
Apply
Apply
Engineer - Facilities
13 days ago
≈ $38k – $68k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Saint Louis
Apply
Registered Dietitian- Clinic
1 day ago
≈ $80k – $189k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Shreveport
Apply
Site EHS Manager III
2 days ago
$85k – $127k per year • Equity • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Shreveport
Apply
Traffic Control Supervisor II
2 days ago
$40k – $44k per year • In office • 3+ years exp • High School Diploma • Shreveport
Apply
Dual Rate Poker - Brush/Supervisor
3 days ago
$8k – $38k per year • In office • Full-Time • Shreveport
Apply
HSE Specialist
3 days ago
≈ $51k – $91k per year (Estimated) • In office • Bachelor's Degree • Shreveport
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
This is one of many
1,826,675 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

