1,898,539open jobs
111,452companies
254,609added this week
Browse all
Location
In office
Employment
Full-Time

Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 21, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 20, 2026.

Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Searching for an IT provider for your business? We provide complete IT Services and more! Contact us today to get the technology experience you deserve.

About Dymin Systems

Dymin Systems is a managed service provider based in Urbandale, Iowa, delivering IT support, infrastructure, and security services to businesses across Central Iowa since 2001.

The Role

Join our Frontline team as a senior technician who independently investigates unfamiliar user and endpoint problems within existing client environments, identifies likely causes, and resolves issues within approved operational boundaries.

What You Will Do

  • Own complex frontline tickets involving Windows profiles, persistent Microsoft 365 issues, SharePoint and OneDrive, permissions, and endpoint remediation.
  • Perform basic server and network administration when authorized and escalate higher-risk changes and infrastructure issues.
  • Coach frontline colleagues, improve knowledge articles, and coordinate with clients and other teams through resolution.

What You Will Bring

  • Strong troubleshooting and root-cause analysis across Windows endpoints and Microsoft 365.
  • Confident client communication, clear ticket documentation, and sound judgment about business impact and risk.
  • A demonstrated ability to work tickets independently from intake through resolution.

How We Hire

We evaluate candidates on demonstrated ability and judgment. Time in role, a degree, and certifications are not fixed requirements. If you can show us the work, we want to talk.

Every Dymin Technical Role

  • Works directly with clients and records all work in our service-management system.
  • May participate in paid on-call coverage, based on business needs and readiness.
  • Involves extended computer use, sitting, client calls, and written and verbal communication.

Our Core Values

  • Think creatively, don’t accept workarounds, offer solutions, identify inefficiencies, be proactive, and focus on what you CAN do.
  • Love figuring out how things work, research, experiment, and continually improve.
  • Question tradition, try new things, embrace mistakes as learning opportunities, and make decisions.
  • Drive growth for yourself and others, adapt to change, and inspire and support your team.
  • Do what makes you proud, strive for justice, and always act in our clients’ best interests.
  • Be accountable, take ownership, see tasks through to the end, and take initiative.
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,898,539 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Create a free account Continue with Google
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.

Your match

How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.

Recommended for you based on this role

Field & Service
Similar stack
Same company
In your city
≈ $40k – $90k per year (Estimated) • Equity • In office • Parsons
Chips/EDA
Statistical Process Control
Apply
≈ $36k – $66k per year (Estimated) • In office • South Ockendon
Apply
≈ $33k – $58k per year (Estimated) • In office • 1+ year exp • Shepherdsville
Apply
≈ $35k – $78k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Greenville
Apply
≈ $37k – $83k per year (Estimated) • In office • Part-Time • High School Diploma • Petersburg
Apply
$110k – $123k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 8+ years exp • Washington
Management
SharePoint
Apply
≈ $44k – $86k per year (Estimated) • In office • Part-Time • 1+ year exp • Lansing
DevOps
Windows
Cybersecurity
Active Directory
Management
Microsoft Project
Service Desk
Apply
≈ $32k – $50k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • 3+ years exp • Associate's Degree • West Bend
Management
SharePoint
Apply
AI Project Manager 1 day ago
≈ $41k – $88k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Helsinki • Warsaw
Management
Confluence
Jira
SharePoint
Agile
Scrum
Apply
$44k per year • In office • Full-Time • Theix
DevOps
Terraform
Red Hat
VMWare
Windows Server
AWS
Proxmox VE
Hyper-V
Linux
Windows
Apply
In office • Full-Time
Apply
In office • Full-Time
DevOps
Windows Server
DNS
Cybersecurity
Active Directory
Apply
See all jobs
This is one of many
1,898,539 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.