Salary
≈ $11k – $29k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Perm)
Employment
Full-Time
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
GlobalFoods is a Russian wholesale food supplier serving cafes, restaurants and other HoReCa businesses. It offers a range of more than 6,000 products, including meat products supplied directly from producers, with its own warehouse and delivery operations. The company is based in Russia.
ООО «ТД «Глобал Фудс» - ведущая федеральная компания, специализирующаяся на поставке товаров гостинично-ресторанному бизнесу.
Успехи нашей Компании на рынке HoReCa - это заслуга ее сотрудников. Стабильность Компании дает возможность нашим сотрудникам быть уверенными в завтрашнем дне, работать многие годы в Компании, постоянно совершенствуя свои компетенции.
Мы приглашаем в наш дружный коллектив профессионалов своего дела!!!
Обязанности:
- Привлечение клиентов сегмента Horeca;
- Работа по развитию клиентов - расширение ассортимента, увеличение объема продаж;
- Построение партнерских отношений, ведение переговоров, презентаций, работ с образцами продукции, информационная поддержка клиента по продукции - активная работа "в полях";
- Прием заказов и консультации по товару;
- Организация документооборота с клиентом (акты сверок, первичные бухгалтерские документы, спецификации, прайс-листы и проч.);
- Работа с базой данных Клиентов (1С), контроль и актуализация информации, проверка и внесение изменений;
- Контроль дебиторской задолженности - сбор информации, обмен документами, подготовка документов для юридической службы;
- Составление сводной отчетности, анализ информации по работе.
Требования:
- Среднее специальное/высшее образование;
- Опыт региональных продаж в сегменте HoReCa (продукты питания);
- Знание технологий продаж;
- Знание рынка HoReCa территорий г. Пермь и Пермского края
- Пользователь ПК: 1С и Microsoft Office: Excel, Word, Outlook;
- Личные качества: системный подход к анализу информации, хорошо развитые коммуникативные способности, ответственность, желание учиться новому, целеустремленность и желание к развитию карьеры.
Условия:
- Оформление в соответствии с ТК РФ;
- Полностью "белая" заработная плата, гибкая система премирования;
- Уровень заработной платы обсуждается индивидуально с каждым кандидатом на собеседовании;
- Обеспечение корпоративной мобильной связью;
- Возможность покупать продукты питания по низким, корпоративным ценам;
- Корпоративное обучение (тренинги, полевое сопровождение, помощь в развитии ключевых клиентов), посещение мастер-классов и конференций.
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
706,797 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Your match
How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.
Recommended for you based on this role
Similar stack
Same company
Perm
Facilities Engineer
2 days ago
≈ $14k – $33k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Bangkok
Design
AutoCAD
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
Service Desk Analyst
2 days ago
≈ $9k – $24k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Cebu City
DevOps
Windows
Cybersecurity
Microsoft Entra ID
Management
Outlook
Microsoft Teams
OneDrive
ITSM
Service Desk
Apply
Apply
Marketing Executive (Skincare & Makeup)
2 days ago
In office • Full-Time • Kuala Lumpur
Management
WhatsApp
Microsoft Office
Apply
Региональный менеджер по продажам
2 days ago
$21k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • Novosibirsk
PHP
1C
PHP
Bitrix
Apply
Менеджер по продажам HoReCa
5 days ago
$21k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • Saint Petersburg
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
$14k per year (gross) • In office • Full-Time • Yekaterinburg
Apply
Оператор (бухгалтер) первичной документации
5 days ago
$12k per year (gross) • In office • Full-Time • Moscow
Management
Outlook
Microsoft Office
Apply
$21k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Moscow
1C
Apply
Водитель-экспедитор (категория ВС)
8 days ago
$23k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Moscow
Apply
Консультант-аналитик SAP BO WEBI
1 day ago
≈ $17k – $42k per year (Estimated) • Remote • Perm
ABAP
Databases
SAP BW
Apply
IT-специалист
1 day ago
$6.9k – $14k per year (gross) • In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree • Perm
PHP
1C
PHP
Bitrix
DevOps
Linux
Windows
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
$21k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Perm
Apply
Менеджер по продажам
1 day ago
$12k – $21k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • Perm
PHP
1C
PHP
Bitrix
Apply
$14k per year (net) • In office • Full-Time • 6+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Perm
Apply
This is one of many
706,797 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

