1,834,520open jobs
107,008companies
260,786added this week
Browse all
Location
In office
Employment
Full-Time

Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 20, 2026. First seen by Alion on Sep 30, 2026.

Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Ontinue offers the only MXDR service based on an intelligent, cloud-delivered SecOps platform. We leverage the Microsoft security platform, human expertise, and AI-driven automation to continuously assess and protect your environment and advance your security posture for digital transformation.

As a leading provider of AI-powered extended managed detection and response (MXDR) services, Ontinue is on a mission to be the most trusted, 24/7, always-on security partner that empowers customers to embrace the future by using AI to operate more strategically, at scale, and with less risk. We believe that the combination of AI and human expertise is essential for delivering effective managed security that is tailored to a customer’s unique environment, operational constraints, and risks.

Our MXDR service combines powerful proprietary AI with a one-of-a-kind collaboration model to continuously build a deep understanding of our customers’ environments, informing how we prevent, detect, and respond to threats. Our unrivaled Microsoft expertise allows customers to achieve these outcomes with the Microsoft Security tools they already own. The result is highly localized managed protection that empowers security teams to be faster, smarter, and more cost efficient than ever before.

Continuous protection. AI-powered Nonstop SecOps. That’s Ontinue.

Your mission

We are seeking a dynamic and results-oriented Key Account Manager to join our team. This role is critical to our growth strategy and involves managing and nurturing key client relationships, driving customer satisfaction, increasing retention, and expanding our footprint within existing accounts.

The ideal candidate will have a strong background in sales, account management, customer success, and a deep understanding of Microsoft security solutions and managed security services.

Key Responsibilities and skills required:

  • Own and grow strategic customer accounts, serving as the primary point of contact and building strong relationships with technical, security, and executive stakeholders.
  • Develop and execute strategic account plansaligned with customer objectives and Ontinue's growth strategy, with a focus on retention, expansion, and long-term partnership.
  • Drive account growth and revenueby identifying, qualifying, and closing both upsell and cross sell opportunities across Ontinue's SOC, MXDR, advisory, and professional services offerings.
  • Build and expand executive relationshipswithin customer organizations to increase account penetration and establish Ontinue as a trusted security partner.
  • Lead QBRs, service reviews, and executive business reviews, demonstrating business and security value while identifying opportunities for additional services and engagement.
  • Own the commercial relationshipfor assigned accounts, including renewals, expansions, proposals, negotiations, pipeline management, and accurate sales forecasting.
  • Proactively manage account health, risks, and customer satisfaction, identifying issues early and coordinating internal resources to resolve them.
  • Act as the customer's advocate within Ontinue, translating customer needs and feedback into actionable requirements for sales, delivery, customer success, and technical teams.
  • Partner closely with delivery, Cyber Advisors, Security Operations, and technical teamsto ensure successful onboarding, adoption, service delivery, and measurable security outcomes.
  • Serve as a trusted advisor to customers, Serve as a trusted strategic partner to customers, developing a deep understanding of their business goals, security priorities, and organizational initiatives. Identify opportunities to expand value, align Ontinue solutions to customer needs, and coordinate internal experts to support customer outcomes and long-term partnership growth.
  • Maintain strong knowledge of Ontinue's MXDR services and the Microsoft security ecosystem, including Defender, Sentinel, Entra ID, Intune, Purview, and Azure Security, while staying current on cybersecurity trends and competitive offerings.
  • Collaborate with Microsoft, channel partners, sales, and marketingto develop account strategies, support customer success, generate opportunities, and strengthen customer relationships

What we offer:

We have been recognized as a top place to work! In addition to a competitive salary, we also offer great benefits and access to management and Microsoft training.

Come as you are! We search for amazing people of diverse backgrounds, experiences, abilities, and perspectives. Ontinue welcomes and encourages diversity in the workplace regardless of race, gender, religion, age, sexual orientation, disability, or veteran status.

Next Steps:

If you have the skills and experience required and feel that Ontinue is a place you can belong, we would love to get to know you better! Please drop an application to this role and our talent acquisition manager will be in touch to discuss further.

Learn more: www.ontinue.com.

Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,834,520 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Create a free account Continue with Google
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.

Your match

How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.

Recommended for you based on this role

Marketing
Similar stack
Same company
In your city
$201k – $251k per year • In office • Full-Time • 10+ years exp • Stratham
Apply
$66k – $82k per year • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Master's Degree • Antwerp
Marketing
LinkedIn
Instagram
Apply
≈ $77k – $143k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • 7+ years exp • Sydney
Web3
Rollup
Marketing
Google Ads
Apply
≈ $15k – $23k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Master's Degree • Singapore
Management
Microsoft Office
Apply
≈ $33k – $78k per year (Estimated) • In office • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Shanghai
Apply
≈ $27k – $70k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 10+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Bengaluru
Databases
Snowflake
Databricks
Microsoft Fabric
AI/ML
AI Agents
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Platform Engineering
IAM
Cybersecurity
Okta
ISO 27001
PCI DSS
SOC 2
GDPR
Least Privilege
Microsoft Entra ID
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Management
Agile
Apply
Software Engineer 7 days ago
≈ $44k – $113k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Galway
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
Java
Spring Boot
Databases
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Copilot
Claude
Frontend
Angular
DevOps
GCP
Azure
CI/CD
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $14k – $34k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 7+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
SQL
Ruby
C#
Node JS
COBOL
Java
Maven
Gradle
C#
.NET
COBOL
IBM MQ
Databases
Cassandra
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Hadoop
Frontend
Angular
DevOps
Splunk
Puppet
Ansible
GCP
OpenShift
Kibana
Dynatrace
Prometheus
Azure
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
Kubernetes
Grafana
Configuration Management
AppDynamics
Amazon CloudWatch
Cybersecurity
SonarQube
Management
ITIL
Apply
$54k – $90k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Newbury
SQL
AI/ML
Copilot
DevOps
Azure DevOps
Azure
Analytics
Power BI
Management
Power Automate
Power Apps
Apply
Data Engineer 7 days ago
≈ $18k – $46k per year (Estimated) • Remote (India, Singapore) • India
Python
SQL
Databases
Databricks
Azure SQL Database
AI/ML
Embeddings
Prompt Engineering
LLM
RAG
OpenAI
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
Git
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Azure Data Factory
Apply
In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree
Cybersecurity
Microsoft Sentinel
Microsoft Defender
Apply
In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree
Cybersecurity
SIEM
Apply
QA Engineer 20 days ago
≈ $38k – $88k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 4+ years exp • Toronto
TypeScript
C#
DevOps
Azure
CI/CD
QA
Playwright
Apply
Full Stack Developer 27 days ago
In office • Full-Time
PowerShell
C#
C#
.NET
Databases
PostgreSQL
Frontend
GraphQL
DevOps
Rest API
Terraform
Puppet
Ansible
Azure DevOps
GitHub Actions
Azure
CI/CD
ArgoCD
Kubernetes
Configuration Management
Bicep
GitHub
Cybersecurity
Microsoft Sentinel
Active Directory
Analytics
Power BI
Management
Power Automate
Power Apps
Microsoft Teams
QA
Swagger
Apply
In office • Full-Time • Bachelor's Degree
Cybersecurity
SIEM
Apply
See all jobs
This is one of many
1,834,520 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.