1,934,329open jobs
113,106companies
242,719added this week
Browse all
Salary
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Switzerland)
Employment
Full-Time

Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 22, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 20, 2026.

Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Sensirion is a Swiss sensor manufacturer founded in 1998 as a spin-off of ETH Zurich. It produces humidity, temperature, flow and gas sensors used in medical devices, automotive systems and consumer electronics. The company is listed on the SIX Swiss Exchange and is a world leader in environmental sensing.

Filters

    • Marketing & Sales

      7
    • Operations & Production

      4
    • Quality Management

      1
    • Research & Development

      12
    • Professionals

      21
    • Graduates

      0
    • Students

      3
    • Apprentices

      0
    • Canada, Calgary, Alberta

      1
    • Germany, Gerlingen

      3
    • Germany, Germany

      1
    • Germany, München

      1
    • Hungary, Budapest

      1
    • Hungary, Debrecen

      6
    • Switzerland, Stäfa

      7
    • USA, Cambridge, MA

      1
    • USA, Chicago, IL

      2
    • USA, Detroit, Michigan

      1
    • Sensirion

      19
    • Sensirion Connected Solutions

      2
    • Sensirion Automotive Solutions

      3
    • Hungarian

      3
    • German

      13
    • English

      24

24 Results

Open positionsTeamLevelLocationCompanyEquipment Design Engineer • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Equipment Design Engineer80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

OT System Architect • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

OT System Architect80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Hardware & Firmware Teamlead • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Hardware & Firmware Teamlead80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Key Account Manager - Medical (remote) • 80% - 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsGermany, GermanySensirion

Key Account Manager - Medical (remote)80% - 100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Germany, GermanySensirion

Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest) • 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsBudapest, HungarySensirion

Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest)100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Budapest, HungarySensirion

Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d) • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d)0% - 40%

Students

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware0% - 40%

Students

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Key Account Manager - Medical • 80% - 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Key Account Manager - Medical80% - 100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Student Assistant - Clinical Study • 40% - 100%Research & DevelopmentStudentsMünchen, GermanySensirion

Student Assistant - Clinical Study40% - 100%

Students

Research & Development

München, GermanySensirion

Senior System Engineer Automotive • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Senior System Engineer Automotive80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Sensirion opportunities worldwide

Can't find a suitable position?

Subscribe to job listings

We will notify you as soon as there is a vacancy in your area of activity.

Contact our People and Culture Team

We look forward to hearing from you

Get in touch

Email

Contact form

Top employer

  • Home
  • Career Center
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,934,329 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Create a free account Continue with Google
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.

Recommended for you based on this role

Industrial Engineering
Similar stack
Same company
Switzerland
$91k – $115k per year • In office • Full-Time • Landquart
Apply
Process Engineer 4 4 hours ago
≈ $105k – $198k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 6+ years exp • Master's Degree • Albany
Python
MATLAB
Chips/EDA
Plasma Etch
CVD
PVD
ALD
Statistical Process Control
JMP
Minitab
Life Sciences
Design of Experiments
Apply
Process Engineer 3 1 hour ago
$86k – $192k per year • Hybrid • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Fremont
Python
AI/ML
CNN
Machine Learning
Chips/EDA
Statistical Process Control
Life Sciences
Mass Spectrometry
Design of Experiments
Apply
≈ $39k – $74k per year (Estimated) • In office • Nationals only • Internship • Bachelor's Degree • Longmont
Python
C++
DevOps
RTOS
Git
Linux
Unix
Chips/EDA
JTAG Debuggers
IoT
FreeRTOS
Apply
≈ $37k – $70k per year (Estimated) • In office • Nationals only • Internship • Bachelor's Degree • Berthoud
Analytics
Microsoft Excel
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Part-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $73k – $151k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $101k – $173k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Baden
Management
Agile
Energy
NERC CIP
Apply
Informatico/a 8 hours ago
In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Analytics
Informatica
Management
ITIL
Apply
≈ $49k – $117k per year (Estimated) • In office • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $38k – $74k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Switzerland
Apply
See all jobs
This is one of many
1,934,329 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.