1,901,130open jobs
111,542companies
257,027added this week
Browse all
Salary
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Switzerland)
Employment
Full-Time

Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 21, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 16, 2026.

Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Sensirion is a Swiss sensor manufacturer founded in 1998 as a spin-off of ETH Zurich. It produces humidity, temperature, flow and gas sensors used in medical devices, automotive systems and consumer electronics. The company is listed on the SIX Swiss Exchange and is a world leader in environmental sensing.

Filters

    • Marketing & Sales

      7
    • Operations & Production

      4
    • Quality Management

      1
    • Research & Development

      9
    • Professionals

      18
    • Graduates

      0
    • Students

      3
    • Apprentices

      0
    • Canada, Calgary, Alberta

      1
    • Germany, Gerlingen

      3
    • Germany, Germany

      1
    • Germany, München

      1
    • Hungary, Budapest

      1
    • Hungary, Debrecen

      6
    • Switzerland, Stäfa

      4
    • USA, Cambridge, MA

      1
    • USA, Chicago, IL

      2
    • USA, Detroit, Michigan

      1
    • Sensirion Connected Solutions

      2
    • Sensirion

      16
    • Sensirion Automotive Solutions

      3
    • English

      21
    • Hungarian

      3
    • German

      10

21 Results

Open positionsTeamLevelLocationCompany Key Account Manager - Medical (remote) • 80% - 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsGermany, GermanySensirion

Key Account Manager - Medical (remote)80% - 100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Germany, GermanySensirion

Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest) • 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsBudapest, HungarySensirion

Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest)100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Budapest, HungarySensirion

Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d) • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d)0% - 40%

Students

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware0% - 40%

Students

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Key Account Manager - Medical • 80% - 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Key Account Manager - Medical80% - 100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Student Assistant - Clinical Study • 40% - 100%Research & DevelopmentStudentsMünchen, GermanySensirion

Student Assistant - Clinical Study40% - 100%

Students

Research & Development

München, GermanySensirion

Senior System Engineer Automotive • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Senior System Engineer Automotive80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

MEMS Process Engineer - Wet Chemistry • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

MEMS Process Engineer - Wet Chemistry80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

EHS / Material Compliance Manager • 100%Quality ManagementProfessionalsDebrecen, HungarySensirion

EHS / Material Compliance Manager100%

Professionals

Quality Management

Debrecen, HungarySensirion

R&D Project Leader - HVAC Solutions • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

R&D Project Leader - HVAC Solutions80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Sensirion opportunities worldwide

Can't find a suitable position?

Subscribe to job listings

We will notify you as soon as there is a vacancy in your area of activity.

Contact our People and Culture Team

We look forward to hearing from you

Get in touch

Email

Contact form

Top employer

  • Home
  • Career Center
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,901,130 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Create a free account Continue with Google
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.

Recommended for you based on this role

Industrial Engineering
Similar stack
Same company
Switzerland
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Grenchen
Apply
≈ $94k – $161k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $71k – $129k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Huntersville
SpaceTech
AS9100
Apply
$96k – $121k per year • In office • Full-Time • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Portland
Analytics
Power BI
MicroStrategy
Management
Jira
SharePoint
Energy
NERC CIP
Apply
In office • Belo Horizonte
DevOps
Linux
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Part-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $80k – $165k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Switzerland
DevOps
Terraform
GitOps
Git
GitHub
Cybersecurity
Microsoft Entra ID
Active Directory
Management
Agile
Scrum
Kanban
Apply
≈ $85k – $243k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $34k – $67k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $34k – $67k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $34k – $67k per year (Estimated) • In office • Internship • Switzerland
Apply
See all jobs
This is one of many
1,901,130 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.