1,966,791open jobs
116,307companies
249,746added this week
Browse all
Salary
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated)
Location
In office (Switzerland)
Employment
Full-Time

Confirmed on the employer's own hiring board on Oct 24, 2026. First seen by Alion on Oct 23, 2026.

Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Sensirion is a Swiss sensor manufacturer founded in 1998 as a spin-off of ETH Zurich. It produces humidity, temperature, flow and gas sensors used in medical devices, automotive systems and consumer electronics. The company is listed on the SIX Swiss Exchange and is a world leader in environmental sensing.

Filters

    • Marketing & Sales

      7
    • Operations & Production

      4
    • Quality Management

      1
    • Research & Development

      12
    • Professionals

      21
    • Graduates

      0
    • Students

      3
    • Apprentices

      0
    • Canada, Calgary, Alberta

      1
    • Germany, Gerlingen

      3
    • Germany, Germany

      1
    • Germany, München

      1
    • Hungary, Budapest

      1
    • Hungary, Debrecen

      6
    • Switzerland, Stäfa

      7
    • USA, Cambridge, MA

      1
    • USA, Chicago, IL

      2
    • USA, Detroit, Michigan

      1
    • Sensirion

      19
    • Sensirion Connected Solutions

      2
    • Sensirion Automotive Solutions

      3
    • Hungarian

      3
    • German

      13
    • English

      24

24 Results

Open positionsTeamLevelLocationCompanyTest & Calibration Industrialization Process Engineer - Automotive • 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsDebrecen, HungarySensirion

Test & Calibration Industrialization Process Engineer - Automotive100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Debrecen, HungarySensirion

Assembly Industrialization Process Engineer - Automotive • 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsDebrecen, HungarySensirion

Assembly Industrialization Process Engineer - Automotive100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Debrecen, HungarySensirion

Analog Design Engineer • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Analog Design Engineer80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Equipment Design Engineer • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Equipment Design Engineer80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

OT System Architect • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

OT System Architect80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Hardware & Firmware Teamlead • 80% - 100%Research & DevelopmentProfessionalsStäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Hardware & Firmware Teamlead80% - 100%

Professionals

Research & Development

Stäfa, SwitzerlandSensirion

Key Account Manager - Medical (remote) • 80% - 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsGermany, GermanySensirion

Key Account Manager - Medical (remote)80% - 100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Germany, GermanySensirion

Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest) • 100%Marketing & SalesProfessionalsBudapest, HungarySensirion

Technical Key Account Manager - Medical (Budapest)100%

Professionals

Marketing & Sales

Budapest, HungarySensirion

Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d) • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Werkstudent HW & Electronics Development (m/w/d)0% - 40%

Students

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware • 0% - 40%Research & DevelopmentStudentsGerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Working Student Embedded Software & Automotive Firmware0% - 40%

Students

Research & Development

Gerlingen, GermanySensirion Automotive Solutions

Sensirion opportunities worldwide

Can't find a suitable position?

Subscribe to job listings

We will notify you as soon as there is a vacancy in your area of activity.

Contact our People and Culture Team

We look forward to hearing from you

Get in touch

Email

Contact form

Top employer

  • Home
  • Career Center
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,966,791 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Create a free account Continue with Google
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.

Recommended for you based on this role

Industrial Engineering
Similar stack
Same company
Switzerland
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Chips/EDA
Statistical Process Control
Apply
≈ $80k – $164k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Basel
Design
AutoCAD
SpaceTech
QGIS
Apply
≈ $81k – $166k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Baar
Apply
≈ $88k – $181k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Zurich
Apply
≈ $88k – $181k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Zurich
Apply
≈ $63k – $140k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • 3+ years exp • Master's Degree • Switzerland
Apply
Hybrid • Bachelor's Degree • Switzerland
Apply
In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
Mechaniker*in 10 hours ago
≈ $49k – $117k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
≈ $64k – $176k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Switzerland
Apply
See all jobs
This is one of many
1,966,791 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.