Location
Remote (likely United States)
Employment
Full-Time
First seen by Alion on Oct 19, 2026.
Overview
Company
Impact
Profile match
Home About Us October 3, 2026 WE ARE SOFTGIC WHY SOFTGIC? We drive the digital and cognitive transformation of our clients, providing innovative and customized solutions that take technology to new heights.
This is a remote position.
Employee Experience Technician
About the role:The Employee Experience Technician is responsible for working closely with the Internal HR team, Managers, and Technical Teams to ensure an exciting Day One Employee experience for all people brought into the Vensure Family. The IT Employee Experience Associate will work with all New Hire tickets in the ticket platform to ensure completion of setup, communications to HR, Recruiting and managers on status of the ticket.
Responsibilities:
Requirements Skills:
- Always strive for customer first attitude
- Maintain shared spreadsheet as needed for all teams involved
- Update tickets accordingly and transfer of data to the spreadsheets
- Work with all teams involved for process updates and changes to tickets and documents
- Act as liaison between all teams involved, keeping record of all meetings and documents
- Work with newly hired users to ensure an excellent day one experience
Requirements Skills:
- 2-5 years’ experience working in a team environment with the ability to speak clearly and concisely with multiple levels of management and people
- Ability to write clearly and succinctly for multiple audiences using either formal or more casual tones.
- Create exceptional documentation in the form of SOP’s, end user and multi team documentation
- Strong Excel and tracking skills
- Strong technical aptitude–ability to quickly learn new concepts and tools.
- Strong skills using technological tools (ADManager, Endpoint Central, Azure, Microsoft Entra, Power BI).
- Excellent writing and proofreading skills.
- Excellent work ethic and strong intellectual curiosity.
- Ability to work quickly, efficiently, and multi-task.
- Desire and ability to innovate and improve upon current processes.
Originally posted on Himalayas
Free account
Stop reading job ads. Get the ones that fit.
One free account turns this page into a shortlist built around your stack, your level and your pay.
Match on every job. Stack, seniority, pay and location, scored against your profile.
1,894,174 open roles. Read straight off company career pages, refreshed every day.
Unlimited applications. Every one you send is tracked in one place, on-site or on a company board.
3 tailored CVs a month. Rewritten for the exact job you are applying to. Included free.
Free forever. No card. Under a minute.
Your match
How well do you fit this role?
Two answers are enough for a real match. No account needed.
Check my fit
Answers stay in this browser until you create an account.
Recommended for you based on this role
HR
Similar stack
Same company
In your city
HR Manager
1 year ago
≈ $40k – $88k per year (Estimated) • Remote (location not specified) • Full-Time • 1+ year exp • Bachelor's Degree
Apply
Technical Recruiter
2 years ago
≈ $58k – $115k per year (Estimated) • Remote (location not specified) • Full-Time • 4+ years exp
Apply
Recruiter
7 days ago
≈ $58k – $157k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • Full-Time • High School Diploma • United States
Apply
≈ $59k – $159k per year (Estimated) • Remote (United States) • Bachelor's Degree • United States
Apply
Operations Cost Specialist
2 days ago
≈ $34k – $83k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Irapuato
Analytics
Power BI
Microsoft Excel
Apply
≈ $68k – $164k per year (Estimated) • Equity • In office • Full-Time • 10+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Charlotte • Atlanta • Greensboro • Raleigh
Analytics
Power BI
Apply
AI Engineer
2 days ago
Hybrid • Full-Time • Glasgow
Python
Databases
Databricks
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
Spark
Fine-tuning
Prompt Engineering
AI Agents
NLP
Anthropic SDK
AWS Bedrock
PyTorch
CrewAI
LLM
RAG
Anomaly Detection
Hugging Face
LLMOps
AWS Strands Agents
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Azure
AWS
Apply
Senior AI Engineer
2 days ago
≈ $101k – $188k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • London
Python
Databases
Databricks
AI/ML
LangGraph
LangChain
Spark
Fine-tuning
Prompt Engineering
AI Agents
NLP
Anthropic SDK
AWS Bedrock
PyTorch
CrewAI
LLM
RAG
Anomaly Detection
Hugging Face
LLMOps
AWS Strands Agents
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
Azure
AWS
Apply
Senior Full Stack Software Engineer
2 days ago
≈ $142k – $261k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • 7+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Austin
JavaScript
Java
TypeScript
Java
Spring Boot
Quarkus
Hibernate
Liquibase
Databases
PostgreSQL
Databricks
Oracle
AI/ML
Copilot
Cursor
Spark
Frontend
GraphQL
Next.js
React.js
DevOps
Rest API
Terraform
GitHub Actions
Datadog
Azure
CI/CD
Git
Docker
Kubernetes
Trunk-Based Development
Azure AKS
GitHub
Cybersecurity
Wiz
Dependabot
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Management
Agile
Scrum
QA
TestNG
Selenium
BrowserStack
Apply
SOL -1656 Product Owner
2 days ago
Remote (likely United States) • Full-Time
AI/ML
NLP
Management
Scrum
Kanban
BPMN
Apply
Product Owner/ Technical Lead
2 days ago
≈ $125k – $246k per year (Estimated) • Remote (likely United States) • Full-Time
SQL
Management
Asana
Monday.com
ClickUp
Jira
Zapier
Agile
Scrum
Apply
Technical Cloud Architect
2 days ago
≈ $119k – $252k per year (Estimated) • Remote (likely United States) • Part-Time
SQL
Databases
PostgreSQL
DevOps
GCP
PagerDuty
Prometheus
CI/CD
ArgoCD
Kubernetes
Grafana
GitLab
Apply
Full-Stack Developer (AI-First Product) 1781
4 days ago
Remote (likely United States, EST hours) • Full-Time
JavaScript
TypeScript
Databases
PostgreSQL
Supabase
AI/ML
Cursor
Claude
Claude Code
AI Agents
OpenAI
Frontend
Next.js
React.js
DevOps
Rest API
Vercel
CI/CD
Management
Stripe
Apply
≈ $60k – $123k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Argentina, Colombia, Guatemala) • Full-Time • 3+ years exp
SQL
C#
C#
.NET
Databases
Databricks
AI/ML
Machine Learning
DevOps
Azure
Analytics
Power BI
Management
Scrum
Apply
This is one of many
1,894,174 more open roles from verified company boards, updated every day.

