Alto Partners portfolio

Alto Partners (Private equity) is known to hold 33 companies, 3 of them startups. Most of them work in Food & Beverages, Health Care, Robotics.

Source: Alion Private equity Oct 29, 2026
Investments
33
3 of them startups
Hiring now
0
companies with open roles

Focus

Markets
Food & Beverages40%
Health Care30%
Robotics10%
Manufacturing10%
Artificial Intelligence10%
Biotechnology10%
Lifestyle10%
Energy & Utilities10%
Where its companies are
Italy18%

Questions about Alto Partners

How many companies has Alto Partners invested in?

Alto Partners is known to hold 33 companies: 3 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Alto Partners investing now?

Alto Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Alto Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies Alto Partners holds: Food & Beverages (40%), Health Care (30%), Robotics (10%), Manufacturing (10%), Artificial Intelligence (10%).

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Alto Partners portfolio: 33 known companies. Alion, Oct 29, 2026. https://alion.io/company/alto-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON