Amboy Street Ventures portfolio

Amboy Street Ventures (Venture capital) is known to hold 21 companies, 15 of them startups. 3 of them are hiring now, with 22 open roles. Its companies closed 3 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $102.6M. Most of them work in Women’s Health & Maternity, Telemedicine & Virtual Care, Fertility & IVF.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 18, 2026
Investments
21
15 of them startups
Hiring now
3
22 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
3
$102.6M raised

Companies Amboy Street Ventures has invested in

Evvy Women’s Health & Maternity · United States Series B $40M · 1 mo ago 12 roles portfolio pageOct 3
THIS NOTICE DESCRIBES HOW MEDICAL INFORMATION AB Health Insurance & Benefits · United States Venture round $6.8M · 3 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Contra Line Console Games · United States Venture round $55.8M · 4 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Nest Health Primary Care & Medical Centers · United States Series A $22.5M · 13 mo ago 8 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Granata Bio Fertility & IVF · United States Venture round $13.8M · 21 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Testmate Health Diagnostic Tests & IVD Seed $6M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Alloy Telemedicine & Virtual Care Venture round $52M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Hey Jane Telemedicine & Virtual Care Venture round $2.2M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Dame Psychotherapy & Counseling Venture round $4.8M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Groove Health Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · United States Venture round $210k · 6 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
The Origin Way Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation · United States 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Aunt Flow Personal Hygiene & Toiletries · United States portfolio pageOct 3
Bea Fertility Fertility & IVF · United Kingdom portfolio pageOct 3
Defiant Health Cancer Care Centers portfolio pageOct 3
FundPanel Financial Software & Embedded Finance portfolio pageOct 3
Gennev Women’s Health & Maternity portfolio pageOct 3
Gesynta Drug Discovery · Sweden portfolio pageOct 3
Juniper Genomics Genomics & Genetic Testing portfolio pageOct 3
MilkWise Telemedicine & Virtual Care portfolio pageOct 3
Millie Clinic Women’s Health & Maternity portfolio pageOct 3
Playground Women’s Health & Maternity · United States portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Women’s Health & Maternity38%
Telemedicine & Virtual Care24%
Fertility & IVF14%
Diagnostic Tests & IVD10%
Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation10%
Health Insurance & Benefits10%
Console Games5%
Microbiome5%
Where its companies are
United States43%
Sweden5%
United Kingdom5%
Stage of its companies
Venture, series not stated70%
Series B10%
Series A10%
Pre-seed & seed10%

Questions about Amboy Street Ventures

How many companies has Amboy Street Ventures invested in?

Amboy Street Ventures is known to hold 21 companies: 15 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Amboy Street Ventures investing now?

Amboy Street Ventures has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Amboy Street Ventures invest in?

The markets of the companies Amboy Street Ventures holds: Women’s Health & Maternity (38%), Telemedicine & Virtual Care (24%), Fertility & IVF (14%), Diagnostic Tests & IVD (10%), Physiotherapy & Rehabilitation (10%).

Which Amboy Street Ventures portfolio companies are hiring?

3 companies Amboy Street Ventures holds are hiring now, with 22 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Amboy Street Ventures invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Amboy Street Ventures: Techstars, GV, Port Folia.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Amboy Street Ventures portfolio: 21 known companies. Alion, Oct 18, 2026. https://alion.io/company/amboystreet/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON