Apple Tree Partners portfolio

Apple Tree Partners (Venture capital) is known to hold 29 companies, 6 of them startups. 8 of them are hiring now, with 3,306 open roles. Most of them work in Prescription Drugs, Surgical Instruments & Devices, Oncology Therapeutics.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 12, 2026
Investments
29
6 of them startups
Hiring now
8
3,306 open roles
Exits
10

Companies Apple Tree Partners has invested in

Eledon Venture round $50M · 2 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
| Replicate Bioscience Drug Discovery · United States Venture round $20M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageSep 25
Stoke Therapeutics Rare Disease Therapeutics · United States Venture round $90M · 7 yr ago 10 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Abbott Diagnostic Tests & IVD · United States 1832 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Medtronic Cardiovascular Devices · Ireland 1084 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Novo Nordisk Diabetes Devices 17 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Johnson & Johnson Prescription Drugs 160 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Eli Lilly and Company Prescription Drugs · United States 89 roles portfolio pageSep 25
Galvanize Therapeutics® Inc Surgical Instruments & Devices · United States 7 roles portfolio pageSep 25
2026 Akero Therapeutics, Inc. Cardiometabolic Therapeutics · United States 1 role portfolio pageSep 25
Aethon Therapeutics, Inc. Oncology Therapeutics portfolio pageSep 25
Alexion Prescription Drugs · United States portfolio pageSep 25
Apertorpharma Oncology Therapeutics portfolio pageSep 25
Bristol Myers Squibb Biologics & Biosimilars · United States portfolio pageSep 25
Nine Square Therapeutics Neurology & CNS Therapeutics portfolio pageSep 25
page | Braeburn Addiction Treatment portfolio pageSep 25
Smith+Nephew Orthopedic & Spine Implants · United Kingdom portfolio pageSep 25

Open roles at Apple Tree Partners portfolio companies

3,306 open roles at 8 of its companies

Focus

Markets
Prescription Drugs17%
Surgical Instruments & Devices14%
Oncology Therapeutics10%
Cardiometabolic Therapeutics10%
Diabetes Devices10%
Orthopedic & Spine Implants10%
Drug Discovery7%
Biologics & Biosimilars7%
Where its companies are
United States28%
Ireland3%
United Kingdom3%
Stage of its companies
Venture, series not stated100%

Questions about Apple Tree Partners

How many companies has Apple Tree Partners invested in?

Apple Tree Partners is known to hold 29 companies: 6 startups, and 10 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Apple Tree Partners investing now?

Apple Tree Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Apple Tree Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies Apple Tree Partners holds: Prescription Drugs (17%), Surgical Instruments & Devices (14%), Oncology Therapeutics (10%), Cardiometabolic Therapeutics (10%), Diabetes Devices (10%).

Which Apple Tree Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

8 companies Apple Tree Partners holds are hiring now, with 3,306 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Apple Tree Partners invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Apple Tree Partners: NEA, RA Capital Management, Sofinnova Partners, Atlas Venture, venBio Partners.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Apple Tree Partners portfolio: 29 known companies. Alion, Oct 12, 2026. https://alion.io/company/apple-tree-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON