Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

Bilue is The Mobile and Emerging Technology Company, based in Sydney and Melbourne. We are the only company which focuses exclusively on cutting edge technologies that give our customers a competitive advantage. We offer a full stack of services...

News

News bilue.com.au 8 years ago
Mobile Apps
Our teams combine product strategy, UX, native engineering and platform expertise to deliver mobile experiences users rely on - so businesses can evolve with confidence.
Read more
Report
Report

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at Bilue over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
38
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
75/100AI adopter
Languages
Python30%
SQL30%
Java20%
TypeScript20%
Frameworks & libraries
CrewAI20%
LangChain20%
LangGraph20%
LlamaIndex20%
Databases
Neo4j10%
Cloud & platforms
AWS80%
Azure80%
Microsoft Defender for Cloud50%
Microsoft Entra ID50%
AI & ML
LLM20%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full Bilue tech stack 38 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Growth

Hiring Momentum
95/100
Scaling fast
Open positions
2
2 opened / 1 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
12 days
faster than 66% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Security
50% ▲
AI/ML
30% ▼
Design
20% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added Material Design to stack Sep 2026
Added Figma to stack Sep 2026
Removed Vector from stack Sep 2026
Added Apache HTTP Server to stack Sep 2026
New location: Manila Sep 2026
Added Terraform to stack Sep 2026
Added Platform Engineering to stack Sep 2026
Added Microsoft Entra ID to stack Sep 2026
Added Microsoft Defender for Cloud to stack Sep 2026
Added Least Privilege to stack Sep 2026
Added ISO 27001 to stack Sep 2026
Added IAM to stack Sep 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Sydney
Sydney Australia
Engineering / R&D
2 open roles 5 posted in 90 days 50% engineering
hires for AI/ML, Design
Level 4, 4-6 Bligh Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000, AU
seen since Jul 2026 company site, job postings
Earlier presence
Manila, Philippines 5 open roles · last posting Sep 2026

Jobs

≈ $91k – $205k per year (Estimated) • In office • Contractor • Sydney
Material Design
Design
Figma
Apply
≈ $86k – $221k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Sydney
Python
Java
TypeScript
SQL
LangGraph
LangChain
LlamaIndex
AI Agents
AWS Bedrock
CrewAI
LLM
Amazon SageMaker
LLMOps
AWS Bedrock AgentCore
AWS Strands Agents
Human-in-the-Loop
LLM Evaluation
DevOps
GCP
Azure
AWS
AWS Lambda
AWS Step Functions
Analytics
ETL/ELT
Apply