Blossom Street Ventures portfolio

Blossom Street Ventures (Venture capital) is known to hold 37 companies, 14 of them startups. 12 of them are hiring now, with 91 open roles. Its companies closed 1 venture rounds in 12 months, raising -. Most of them work in Sales & Marketing, Software, Events & Ticketing.

Source: Alion Venture capital Nov 1, 2026
Investments
37
14 of them startups
Hiring now
12
91 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
1
Exits
5

Companies Blossom Street Ventures has invested in

Chattermill Customer Support & Help Desk Software · United Kingdom Venture round · 8 mo ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Rooster Data Transformation & Orchestration · United States Venture round $5.4M · 23 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Cognota Property & Casualty Insurance Series A $5.5M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
SOCi Digital Marketing Venture round $120M · 3 yr ago 17 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Lovepop Gifts, Party Supplies & Souvenirs · United States Venture round $5M · 3 yr ago 6 roles portfolio pageOct 3
TextUs Sales Enablement · United States Series C $22M · 4 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Celigo Integration & API Management · United States Venture round $47.9M · 4 yr ago 19 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Unite Us Care Coordination & Population Health · United States Venture round $150M · 5 yr ago 13 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Rollbar Corporate Events · United States Series B $11M · 6 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
SpotHero Marketplaces · United States Venture round $44.3M · 7 yr ago 7 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Dashmote Market Research · Netherlands Venture round $2.8M · 7 yr ago 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Teamworks Club Management · United States Convertible Note $750k · 7 yr ago 14 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Zype Content Creation · United States Venture round $3M · 8 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Rival HR Recruiting Software & ATS · United States Venture round $1.1M · 8 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Radancy Human Resources · United States Venture round $11.3M · 9 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Apptentive Venture round $3.6M · 9 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
ImageVision Venture round $2.5M · 12 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
BrandYourself.com Branding Venture round $1.2M · 14 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Cordial Marketing Automation · United States 6 roles portfolio pageOct 3
SMG Market Research · United States 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Appfront E-commerce Platforms · Israel portfolio pageOct 3
Apptopia Market Research · United States portfolio pageOct 3
Ascent Cloud HR & Payroll Software portfolio pageOct 3
Contactually Closed March 31, 2022 Real Estate Brokerage · United States portfolio pageOct 3
DesignGood Web Design portfolio pageOct 3
Founderinvited Dating & Relationships portfolio pageOct 3
Lytho Workflow & Process Automation (RPA, BPM) portfolio pageOct 3
Megadata Health Systems Nursing Homes & Long-Term Care portfolio pageOct 3
Three Day Rule Dating & Relationships portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Sales & Marketing30%
Software26%
Events & Ticketing11%
Commerce11%
Sports11%
Financial Services7%
Health Care7%
Professional Services7%
Where its companies are
United States41%
Netherlands3%
Israel3%
United Kingdom3%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed41%
Series A24%
Series B18%
Series C and later18%

Questions about Blossom Street Ventures

How many companies has Blossom Street Ventures invested in?

Blossom Street Ventures is known to hold 37 companies: 14 startups, and 5 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Blossom Street Ventures investing now?

Blossom Street Ventures has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Blossom Street Ventures invest in?

The markets of the companies Blossom Street Ventures holds: Sales & Marketing (30%), Software (26%), Events & Ticketing (11%), Commerce (11%), Sports (11%).

Which Blossom Street Ventures portfolio companies are hiring?

12 companies Blossom Street Ventures holds are hiring now, with 91 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Blossom Street Ventures invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Blossom Street Ventures: Runa Capital, 500 Global, Techstars, Boston Harbor Angels, Grotech Ventures.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Blossom Street Ventures portfolio: 37 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/blossomstreetventures/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON