Carrick Capital Partners portfolio

Carrick Capital Partners (Private equity) is known to hold 17 companies, 2 of them startups. 10 of them are hiring now, with 137 open roles. Most of them work in Health Care, Software, Internet Services.

Source: Alion Private equity Nov 1, 2026
Investments
17
2 of them startups
Hiring now
10
137 open roles
Exits
1

Companies Carrick Capital Partners has invested in

Exiger Supply Chain & Logistics Software · United States Venture round $4.8M · 4 yr ago 51 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Bishop Fox Penetration Testing · United States Venture round $51.1M · 4 yr ago 10 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Accolade United States Venture round $11.3M · 5 yr ago portfolio pageOct 3
Kantata Project & Work Management Software · United States Venture round $43.2M · 7 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Cision Media & Audience Measurement · United States Venture round $128.3M · 7 yr ago 42 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Infra Scale Backup & Disaster Recovery · United States Convertible Note $1.6M · 8 yr ago 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Axiom Legal Services · United States 16 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Everspring EdTech Platforms · United States 5 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Saama Technologies Clinical Trial Software · United States 4 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Bright Spot CMS & Digital Experience Platforms · United States 3 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Renalogic Dialysis & Kidney Care 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Axxess Home Care Services portfolio pageOct 3
InstaMed Hospitals & Health Systems · United States portfolio pageOct 3
Microsoft Outlook Email Hosting & Delivery portfolio pageOct 3
Multiplan Hospitals & Health Systems portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Health Care38%
Software19%
Internet Services13%
Artificial Intelligence13%
Cybersecurity6%
Education6%
Media & Entertainment6%
Data & Analytics6%
Where its companies are
United States65%
Stage of its companies
Series B33%
Series A33%
Series C and later17%
Pre-seed & seed17%

Questions about Carrick Capital Partners

How many companies has Carrick Capital Partners invested in?

Carrick Capital Partners is known to hold 17 companies: 2 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Carrick Capital Partners investing now?

Carrick Capital Partners has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Carrick Capital Partners invest in?

The markets of the companies Carrick Capital Partners holds: Health Care (38%), Software (19%), Internet Services (13%), Artificial Intelligence (13%), Cybersecurity (6%).

Which Carrick Capital Partners portfolio companies are hiring?

10 companies Carrick Capital Partners holds are hiring now, with 137 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Carrick Capital Partners invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Carrick Capital Partners: Madrona Venture Group.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Carrick Capital Partners portfolio: 17 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/carrick-capital-partners/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON