Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials

Overview

CSHARK is a global software development and digital transformation company headquartered in Wrocław, Poland, with offices across Europe and North America. Founded in 2014, the firm specializes in enterprise custom software development, mobile application design, cloud infrastructure engineering, and system integration. Serving clients ranging from high-growth startups to large enterprises across FinTech, manufacturing, and regulatory sectors, CSHARK provides end-to-end IT services including R&D, product prototyping (MVP/PoC), quality assurance, and DevOps consulting.

Tech stack

Technologies named in job postings at CSHARK over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
67
Postings analysed
13
Stack modernity
75/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL62%
C#46%
Java46%
JavaScript38%
Frameworks & libraries
ASP.NET Core38%
Angular31%
Bootstrap15%
JQuery15%
Databases
Redis31%
Firestore15%
MS SQL15%
PostgreSQL15%
Cloud & platforms
Kubernetes38%
Azure DevOps31%
Azure31%
Windows23%
AI & ML
LLM8%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack Sign In
Full CSHARK tech stack 67 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks

Salary insights

Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$61k
Typical range
$24k – $98k
Open positions
2
1 Jobs
Staff 100%
Level Jobs Median Typical range
Staff 1 $98k $98k
Highest paying role Lead .NET Engineer (Full-Stack) $98k
Normalized to USD per year

Growth

Hiring Momentum
71/100
Growing
Open positions
4
1 opened / 7 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 23% of the market
Hiring Dynamics +100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
DevOps
38% ▼
Backend
31% ▲
Product
15% ▲
QA
8% ▲
Analytics
8% ▼
Activity Timeline
New location: Poland Oct 2026
Added Prometheus to stack Oct 2026
Added npm to stack Oct 2026
Added k6 to stack Oct 2026
Added Grafana to stack Oct 2026
Added Gatling to stack Oct 2026
Added esbuild to stack Oct 2026
Added Windows to stack Sep 2026
Added Agile to stack Sep 2026
Added Scrum to stack Sep 2026
Added Text-to-Speech to stack Aug 2026
Added OpenAI to stack Aug 2026

Offices

Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Wrocław
Wrocław Poland
HQ
4 open roles 11 posted in 90 days 75% engineering 75% remote $70k Avg Salary
hires for Backend, DevOps, Product
seen since Jul 2026 job postings

Jobs

$82k – $98k per year • In office • Contractor • Poland
JavaScript
TypeScript
SQL
C#
COBOL
ASP.NET Core
SignalR
IdentityServer
COBOL
IBM MQ
Databases
Redis
RabbitMQ
MS SQL
AI/ML
Copilot
Cursor
Claude Code
OpenAI Codex
Frontend
Angular
Bootstrap
JQuery
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
TeamCity
Octopus Deploy
Windows
SOAP
Apply
≈ $68k – $113k per year (Estimated) • Remote (likely Poland) • Contractor • Wrocław
JavaScript
TypeScript
SQL
C#
COBOL
ASP.NET Core
SignalR
IdentityServer
COBOL
IBM MQ
Databases
Redis
RabbitMQ
MS SQL
AI/ML
Copilot
Cursor
Claude Code
OpenAI Codex
Frontend
Angular
Bootstrap
JQuery
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
TeamCity
Octopus Deploy
Windows
SOAP
Apply
≈ $49k – $97k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Ireland) • Contractor • Wrocław
Apply
$18k – $24k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • Wrocław
SQL
Agile
Apply