Actively hiring
IT Outsourcing & Dedicated Teams
Mobile App Development Services
Custom Software Development
View 4 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
Overview
CSHARK is a global software development and digital transformation company headquartered in Wrocław, Poland, with offices across Europe and North America. Founded in 2014, the firm specializes in enterprise custom software development, mobile application design, cloud infrastructure engineering, and system integration. Serving clients ranging from high-growth startups to large enterprises across FinTech, manufacturing, and regulatory sectors, CSHARK provides end-to-end IT services including R&D, product prototyping (MVP/PoC), quality assurance, and DevOps consulting.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at CSHARK over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
67
Postings analysed
13
Stack modernity
75/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL62%
C#46%
Java46%
JavaScript38%
Frameworks & libraries
ASP.NET Core38%
Angular31%
Bootstrap15%
JQuery15%
Databases
Redis31%
Firestore15%
MS SQL15%
PostgreSQL15%
Cloud & platforms
Kubernetes38%
Azure DevOps31%
Azure31%
Windows23%
AI & ML
LLM8%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full CSHARK tech stack
67 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$61k
Typical range
$24k – $98k
Open positions
2
1
Jobs
Staff
100%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staff | 1 | $98k | $98k |
Highest paying role
Lead .NET Engineer (Full-Stack)
$98k
Normalized to USD per year
Growth
Hiring Momentum
71/100
Growing
Open positions
4
1 opened / 7 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 23% of the market
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
DevOps
38% ▼
Backend
31% ▲
Product
15% ▲
QA
8% ▲
Analytics
8% ▼
Activity Timeline
New location: Poland
Oct 2026
Added Prometheus to stack
Oct 2026
Added npm to stack
Oct 2026
Added k6 to stack
Oct 2026
Added Grafana to stack
Oct 2026
Added Gatling to stack
Oct 2026
Added esbuild to stack
Oct 2026
Added Windows to stack
Sep 2026
Added Agile to stack
Sep 2026
Added Scrum to stack
Sep 2026
Added Text-to-Speech to stack
Aug 2026
Added OpenAI to stack
Aug 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Wrocław
Wrocław
Poland
HQ
4 open roles 11 posted in 90 days 75% engineering 75% remote $70k Avg Salary
hires for Backend, DevOps, Product
Jobs
$82k – $98k per year • In office • Contractor • Poland
JavaScript
TypeScript
SQL
C#
COBOL
ASP.NET Core
SignalR
IdentityServer
COBOL
IBM MQ
Databases
Redis
RabbitMQ
MS SQL
AI/ML
Copilot
Cursor
Claude Code
OpenAI Codex
Frontend
Angular
Bootstrap
JQuery
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
TeamCity
Octopus Deploy
Windows
SOAP
Apply
≈ $68k – $113k per year (Estimated) • Remote (likely Poland) • Contractor • Wrocław
JavaScript
TypeScript
SQL
C#
COBOL
ASP.NET Core
SignalR
IdentityServer
COBOL
IBM MQ
Databases
Redis
RabbitMQ
MS SQL
AI/ML
Copilot
Cursor
Claude Code
OpenAI Codex
Frontend
Angular
Bootstrap
JQuery
DevOps
Rest API
Azure DevOps
Azure
TeamCity
Octopus Deploy
Windows
SOAP
Apply
Apply
Apply
