Actively hiring
Digital Marketing
Pharma Marketing & Medical Communications
Advertising
As featured in
View 9 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How DeepIntent hires
Truth index
B 75/100
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
100%
Reposted roles
0%
DeepIntent scores B on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 5 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 100% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Overview
DeepIntent is a leading healthcare marketing technology company that provides a demand-side platform (DSP) specifically engineered for the pharmaceutical and healthcare industries. The platform leverages clinical data, patient context, and artificial intelligence to connect healthcare providers (HCPs) and patients with relevant medical information across programmatic channels.
News
DeepIntent Becomes First Demand Side Platform to Offer a Patient Reach Guarantee PharmExec
Programmatic campaigns conducted on the DeepIntent platform are now guaranteed to reach verified patient audiences for specific health conditions across CTV, display, and digital video.
Read more
Report
DeepIntent Launches Industry-First Tools for Healthcare Marketers to Target and Optimize Live Sports And Events With Precision
Read more
Report
DeepIntent Becomes First Healthcare DSP to Integrate OptimizeRx's Authenticated EHR Network
Read more
Report
DeepIntent Appoints Ian Colley as Chief Marketing Officer
/PRNewswire/ -- DeepIntent, the leading healthcare demand-side platform (DSP), today announced the appointment of Ian Colley as Chief Marketing Officer (CMO)....
Read more
Report
Healthcare Adtech Firm DeepIntent Clinches $637M in Funding for AI Product Development
Private equity firm Vitruvian Partners has acquired a majority interest in the demand-side platform DeepIntent.
Read more
Report
DeepIntent Unveils DeepIntent Cortex, Ushering in the Next Generation of Healthcare Demand Side Platforms
/PRNewswire/ -- DeepIntent, the leading healthcare advertising technology company, today introduced DeepIntent Cortex, its most advanced demand side platform...
Read more
Report
Report
DeepIntent reports growth for fifth consecutive year, boosted by CTV campaigns
DeepIntent highlighted its 2022 investments in connected TV in an announcement this week.
Read more
Report
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at DeepIntent over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
71
Postings analysed
18
Stack modernity
84/100AI adopter
Languages
Python50%
SQL28%
Java17%
Bash6%
Frameworks & libraries
Spring Boot11%
CUDA6%
Flutter6%
Metaflow6%
Databases
ClickHouse22%
Google BigQuery17%
MySQL11%
BigQuery11%
Cloud & platforms
AWS28%
GCP28%
Linux22%
Spark22%
AI & ML
LLM22%
Claude6%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full DeepIntent tech stack
71 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$170k
Typical range
$120k – $200k
Open positions
7
7
Jobs
Junior
14.3%
Senior
42.9%
Architect
42.9%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior | 1 | $120k | $120k |
| Senior | 3 | $135k | $120k – $200k |
| Architect | 3 | $170k | $170k |
Highest paying role
Sr. Director, Enterprise Sales
$200k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at DeepIntent
By role, level and city, against the market · 7 jobs with pay
Growth
Hiring Momentum
74/100
Growing
Open positions
14
3 opened / 3 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
61 days
faster than 22% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Sales
25%
Customer Success
17% ▲
AI/ML
8% ▼
Data Science
8% ▼
Backend
8% ▼
DevOps
8% ▲
Activity Timeline
Added Redis to stack
Sep 2026
Added Helm to stack
Sep 2026
Added Configuration Management to stack
Sep 2026
Added Bash to stack
Sep 2026
Added Amazon S3 to stack
Sep 2026
Added Amazon EC2 to stack
Sep 2026
Added Rest API to stack
Sep 2026
Added Unix to stack
Sep 2026
Added Apache HTTP Server to stack
Sep 2026
Added Wi-Fi to stack
Sep 2026
Added SIEM to stack
Sep 2026
Added Linux to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
6
Hiring now
4
Countries
3
Busiest office
New York
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
No open vacancies right now Tap a pin for the office
New York
United States
HQ
Awards That Reflect Our Impact
7 open roles 6 posted in 90 days 29% engineering 100% remote 1000-5000 est. staff $155k Avg Salary
hires for Sales, AI/ML, Analytics
4 Bryant Park, 4th Floor, New York, NY 10018
Pune
India
Remote hub
DeepIntent - India
4 open roles 4 posted in 90 days 75% engineering 100% remote 1000-5000 est. staff
hires for Backend, DevOps, QA
Pinnacle 664 Park Avenue
Belgrade
Serbia
Engineering / R&D
DeepIntent - Europe
2 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 50% remote 500-1000 est. staff
hires for AI/ML, Security
Mumbai
India
1 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 100% engineering 200-500 est. staff
hires for Backend
Philadelphia
United States
Regional office
Philadelphia
1100 Ludlow Street, Floor 7, Philadelphia, PA 19107
Park
United States
Regional office
Explore our platform
4 Bryant Park, 4th Floor New York, NY 10018
Jobs
≈ $45k – $128k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Europe, United States, India) • 5+ years exp • Pune
JavaScript
Kotlin
Dart
Swift
AI Agents
LLM
Frontend
React.js
Mobile
Flutter
React Native
DevOps
CI/CD
Wi-Fi
Apply
$150k – $170k per year • Remote (Europe, United States, India) • 8+ years exp • New York
Python
SQL
Wi-Fi
Analytics
Tableau
Power BI
Looker
Apply
Remote (Europe, United States, India) • 2+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Pune
Python
Bash
MySQL
Redis
ClickHouse
DevOps
Terraform
Ansible
GCP
Helm
Prometheus
CI/CD
Jenkins
Git
AWS
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Configuration Management
Amazon EC2
Amazon S3
Linux
Wi-Fi
Apply
≈ $44k – $114k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Europe, United States, India) • Bachelor's Degree • Belgrade
Python
Spark
CUDA Toolkit
MLFlow
Fine-tuning
Embeddings
Kubeflow
LLM
RAG
CUDA
Metaflow
cuDNN
Machine Learning
DevOps
Prometheus
CI/CD
Docker
Kubernetes
Grafana
Argo Workflows
Linux
Wi-Fi
Apply
≈ $41k – $94k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Belgrade
AI Agents
LLM
LLM Guardrails
DevOps
Terraform
Ansible
CI/CD
Git
Kubernetes
Platform Engineering
Service Mesh
Linux
Wi-Fi
Cybersecurity
CVE
SIEM
Apply
$105k – $120k per year • Remote (Europe, United States, India) • 2+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • New York
Python
Claude
Claude Code
Model Context Protocol
Prompt Engineering
AI Agents
LLM
OpenAI
Anthropic
DevOps
Wi-Fi
Apply
Remote (Europe, United States, India) • 1+ year exp • Bachelor's Degree • Pune
Python
Perl
MySQL
DevOps
Rest API
CI/CD
Jenkins
Linux
Unix
Wi-Fi
Management
Agile
QA
Selenium
Playwright
Apply
≈ $8.5k – $21k per year (Estimated) • Remote (Europe, United States, India) • 1+ year exp • Bachelor's Degree • Pune
Python
Java
SQL
Spring Boot
Databases
ClickHouse
Google BigQuery
BigQuery
AI/ML
Spark
Airflow
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
AWS
Wi-Fi
Management
Agile
Apply
≈ $15k – $34k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Mumbai
Python
Java
SQL
Spring Boot
Databases
Druid
ClickHouse
Google BigQuery
AI/ML
Spark
Airflow
Machine Learning
DevOps
GCP
AWS
Management
Agile
Apply
