Dubai Future District Fund portfolio

Dubai Future District Fund (Venture capital) is known to hold 22 companies, 18 of them startups. 5 of them are hiring now, with 21 open roles. Its companies closed 4 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $59.2M. Most of them work in Financial Services, Software, Artificial Intelligence.

Source: Alion Venture capital Oct 30, 2026
Investments
22
18 of them startups
Hiring now
5
21 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
4
$59.2M raised

Companies Dubai Future District Fund has invested in

Isometric ESG & Carbon Accounting Software · United Kingdom Series A $40M · 4 mo ago 5 roles portfolio pageOct 24
NymCard Financial Software & Embedded Finance · United Arab Emirates Venture round $33M · 19 mo ago 2 roles portfolio pageOct 24
MoneyHash Payment Processing & Gateways · Egypt Venture round $5.2M · 21 mo ago 5 roles portfolio pageOct 24
Mamo Payment Processing & Gateways · United Arab Emirates Venture round $3.4M · 2 yr ago 3 roles portfolio pageOct 24
Cozmo AI AI Agents · United States 5 roles portfolio pageOct 24

Focus

Markets
Financial Services53%
Software16%
Artificial Intelligence16%
Real Estate11%
Health Care11%
Lifestyle5%
Transportation & Logistics5%
Blockchain & Crypto5%
Where its companies are
United Arab Emirates77%
United States9%
United Kingdom5%
Egypt5%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed50%
Series A38%
Series B13%

Questions about Dubai Future District Fund

How many companies has Dubai Future District Fund invested in?

Dubai Future District Fund is known to hold 22 companies: 18 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Dubai Future District Fund investing now?

Dubai Future District Fund has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Dubai Future District Fund invest in?

The markets of the companies Dubai Future District Fund holds: Financial Services (53%), Software (16%), Artificial Intelligence (16%), Real Estate (11%), Health Care (11%).

Which Dubai Future District Fund portfolio companies are hiring?

5 companies Dubai Future District Fund holds are hiring now, with 21 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Dubai Future District Fund invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Dubai Future District Fund: 500 Global, Oraseya Capital, Hub71, Shorooq Partners, Plug and Play.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 25

Dubai Future District Fund portfolio: 22 known companies. Alion, Oct 30, 2026. https://alion.io/company/dfdf/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON