DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) portfolio

DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) (Corporate investor) is known to hold 11 companies, 9 of them startups. 3 of them are hiring now, with 57 open roles. Its companies closed 1 venture rounds in 12 months, raising $35M. Most of them work in Financial Services, Real Estate, Commerce.

Source: Alion Corporate investor Nov 1, 2026
Investments
11
9 of them startups
Hiring now
3
57 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
1
$35M raised

Companies DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) has invested in

Paymob Payment Processing & Gateways · Egypt Series B $35M · 1 mo ago portfolio pageOct 24
Grinta Marketplaces · United States Venture round $5.8M · 3 yr ago portfolio pageOct 24
Sylndr Egypt Pre-Seed $12.6M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageOct 24
Khazna Egypt Venture round $38M · 4 yr ago portfolio pageOct 24
MoneyFellows Financial Software & Embedded Finance · Egypt Series A $4M · 6 yr ago 5 roles portfolio pageOct 24
Nawy Real Estate Brokerage · Egypt 51 roles portfolio pageOct 24
FlapKap Business & SME Lending · United Arab Emirates 1 role portfolio pageOct 24
Mozare3 Egypt portfolio pageOct 24
oliv Factoring & Trade Finance portfolio pageOct 24
Partment PropTech portfolio pageOct 24
Rewards Inc Financial Software & Embedded Finance · Egypt portfolio pageOct 24

Focus

Markets
Financial Services63%
Real Estate25%
Commerce13%
Transportation & Logistics13%
Health Care13%
Where its companies are
Egypt64%
United States9%
United Arab Emirates9%
Stage of its companies
Series A40%
Series B40%
Pre-seed & seed20%

Questions about DPI Venture Capital (Nclude)

How many companies has DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) invested in?

DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) is known to hold 11 companies: 9 startups, and 0 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) investing now?

DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) invest in?

The markets of the companies DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) holds: Financial Services (63%), Real Estate (25%), Commerce (13%), Transportation & Logistics (13%), Health Care (13%).

Which DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) portfolio companies are hiring?

3 companies DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) holds are hiring now, with 57 open roles listed on this page.

Who does DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with DPI Venture Capital (Nclude): Endeavor, Algebra Ventures, A15, DisrupTech Ventures, Raed Ventures.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Nov 1

DPI Venture Capital (Nclude) portfolio: 11 known companies. Alion, Nov 1, 2026. https://alion.io/company/dpi-venture-capital-nclude/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON