Actively hiring
Custom Software Development
As featured in
View 8 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How Electric Mind hires
Truth index
A 86/100
Median time to fill
20 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
75%
Reposted roles
0%
Electric Mind scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 4 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 75% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 20 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
News
Report
Report
Motive Partners Investing $100 Million In Electric Mind To Advance Financial Services Transformation
Motive Partners has invested $100 million in Electric Mind, an AI-led services firm focused on engineering transformation for financial institutions. The partnership will drive Electric Mind's U.S. expansion and deepen its AI and data engineering capabili
Read more
Report
Motive Partners invests $100m in AI-led services firm Electric Mind
The investment will accelerate its US expansion and advance the delivery of next-gen solutions for financial institutions.
Read more
Report
Report
Motive Partners Invests $100 Million in Electric Mind to Supercharge AI-Led Transformation in Financial Services
Read more
Report
Electric Mind Announces Strategic Expansion into U.S. Market
Electric Mind expands into the US with a new Chicago office, bringing expertise in digital transformation, payments, and AI to North American clients.
Read more
Report
Show more news
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at Electric Mind over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
54
Postings analysed
10
Stack modernity
75/100AI adopter
Languages
SQL50%
Python30%
PowerShell20%
Java10%
Frameworks & libraries
Spring Boot10%
Databases
Snowflake20%
Delta Lake20%
Cloud & platforms
Azure50%
Databricks40%
Spark30%
Apache Kafka30%
AI & ML
Claude10%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full Electric Mind tech stack
54 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Salary insights
Compensation ranges based on this company's open jobs
Median
$95k
Typical range
$53k – $155k
Open positions
5
5
Jobs
Middle
40%
Senior
40%
Architect
20%
| Level | Jobs | Median | Typical range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middle | 2 | $69k | $53k – $84k |
| Senior | 2 | $97k | $95k – $98k |
| Architect | 1 | $155k | $155k |
Highest paying role
Data Strategy, Advisory & Architecture - Associate Director
$155k
Normalized to USD per year
All salaries at Electric Mind
By role, level and city, against the market · 5 jobs with pay
Growth
Hiring Momentum
68/100
Growing
Open positions
13
4 opened / 4 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
64 days
faster than 20% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Data Science
25% ▲
Finance
17% ▲
Education
17% ▼
AI/ML
8% ▼
Backend
8% ▲
Leadership
8% ▼
Actively hiring for Data Science (+3 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added Scrum to stack
Sep 2026
Added BPMN to stack
Sep 2026
Added Azure DevOps to stack
Sep 2026
Added Talend to stack
Sep 2026
Added Tableau to stack
Sep 2026
Added Power BI to stack
Sep 2026
Added Master Data Management to stack
Sep 2026
Added AWS Glue to stack
Sep 2026
Added AWS to stack
Sep 2026
Added Airflow to stack
Sep 2026
Added Spark to stack
Sep 2026
Added Python to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
2
Busiest office
Toronto
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
Tap a pin for the office
Toronto
Canada
HQ
12 open roles 12 posted in 90 days 50% engineering 50-200 est. staff $97k Avg Salary
hires for Analytics, Finance, Education
New York
United States
2 open roles 50% engineering 10-50 est. staff $220k Avg Salary
hires for Security, Leadership
Jobs
$70k – $99k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • Toronto
Python
SQL
PowerShell
pySpark
Databases
Databricks
Delta Lake
Apache Kafka
AI/ML
Spark
DevOps
GitLab CI
Azure
CI/CD
Git
GitLab
Apply
≈ $78k – $142k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Contractor • 5+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Toronto
Java
SQL
Spring Boot
AI/ML
Copilot
Cursor
Claude Code
DevOps
Rest API
Git
Management
Agile
Apply
$120k – $155k per year • Hybrid • Full-Time • 15+ years exp • Toronto
Snowflake
Databricks
AI/ML
Knowledge Graph
Analytics
Informatica
Collibra
Alation
Apply
≈ $58k – $103k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Contractor • Toronto
Confluence
Jira
Agile
Apply
≈ $86k – $155k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Contractor • Toronto
Model Context Protocol
Prompt Engineering
AI Agents
Human-in-the-Loop
Management
Confluence
Jira
Apply
≈ $134k – $259k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • New York
Azure
Incident Management
SLI/SLO/SLA
IAM
Linux
Windows
Cybersecurity
Okta
Crowdstrike
Nessus
CyberArk
Qualys Cloud Platform
Microsoft Defender
Wiz
MITRE ATT&CK
NIST CSF
PCI DSS
SOC 2
GDPR
NIST 800-53
NIST 800-171
CVSS
EPSS
KEV
Microsoft Defender for Cloud
Microsoft Entra ID
BeyondTrust
Delinea
Management
ServiceNow
Apply
≈ $50k – $101k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Full-Time • Toronto
SQL
Azure DevOps
Azure
Management
Confluence
Jira
Agile
UML
BPMN
Apply
≈ $63k – $114k per year (Estimated) • Hybrid • Contractor • 8+ years exp • Bachelor's Degree • Toronto
JavaScript
Java
SQL
Apex
Spring Boot
DevOps
Rest API
Git
Management
Agile
UML
Apply
