Actively hiring
Venture Capital
Angel Networks & Startup Accelerators
View 9 jobs
Follow
Overview
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
How HEXA hires
Truth index
A 92/100
Median time to fill
63 days
Ghost roles
0%
Stale roles
14%
Reposted roles
0%
HEXA scores A on the Alion truth index (A is best, E worst), measured over 22 open roles re-checked against its own hiring board: 0% look like ghost listings, 14% have gone stale and 0% are the same role posted again. Its roles close in a median of 63 days. It measures how much of what this employer publishes turns into a real, finite search - not the employer as a workplace. How the index is computed
Overview
HEXA, formerly eFounders, is a venture studio that creates and finances early-stage startups, mostly in business software, fintech and artificial intelligence. It co-founds companies with entrepreneurs, provides initial capital, shared teams and operating support, and its portfolio includes startups such as Hodor, Pelagon and Verso alongside earlier companies like Front, Aircall and Spendesk. The company is headquartered in Paris, France.
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at HEXA over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
46
Postings analysed
21
Stack modernity
80/100AI adopter
Languages
Python19%
TypeScript19%
JavaScript19%
Node JS10%
Frameworks & libraries
React.js14%
ArduPilot5%
ArduSub5%
Bootstrap5%
LangChain5%
Mastra5%
NumPy5%
SciPy5%
Databases
PostgreSQL10%
TimescaleDB5%
Cloud & platforms
Linux14%
AWS14%
Figma10%
GitHub5%
AWS Bedrock5%
Ubuntu5%
Developer tools
Model Context Protocol10%
Claude Code5%
OpenAI Codex5%
TPU5%
MQTT5%
Terraform5%
Vite5%
AI & ML
ChatGPT19%
LLM5%
Practices & domains
AI Agents38%
Agentic Workflows14%
Multimodal AI14%
Machine Learning10%
Time Series Forecasting10%
CI/CD5%
Edge AI5%
Fine-tuning5%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Growth
Hiring Momentum
73/100
Growing
Open positions
26
5 opened / 4 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
57 days
faster than 24% of the market
ATS activity
Every ~4 hours
Today
Hiring Dynamics
+100%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Sales
33% ▼
Early Careers
19% ▲
AI/ML
10% ▼
Backend
10% ▼
Product
5% ▼
Analytics
5% ▲
Actively hiring for Early Careers (+3 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added LinkedIn to stack
Oct 2026
Added HubSpot to stack
Oct 2026
Added Bootstrap to stack
Sep 2026
Removed Rest API from stack
Sep 2026
Added Rest API to stack
Sep 2026
Added GitHub to stack
Sep 2026
Added Linux to stack
Sep 2026
Added Machine Learning to stack
Sep 2026
Added Physical AI to stack
Sep 2026
Added tRPC to stack
Sep 2026
Added Terraform to stack
Sep 2026
Added Mastra to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
2
Hiring now
2
Countries
2
Busiest office
Paris
Loading the map
Headquarters
Builds here
Office with open vacancies
Tap a pin for the office
Paris
France
HQ
21 open roles 18 posted in 90 days 29% engineering 200-500 est. staff $1,121k Avg Salary
hires for Sales, Early Careers, AI/ML
12 rue Martel
New York
United States
Sales office
3 open roles 1 posted in 90 days 10-50 est. staff
hires for Marketing, Sales, Solutions
Earlier presence
Brussels, Belgium
Jobs
≈ $71k – $128k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Paris
Time Series Forecasting
DevOps
Platform Engineering
Linux
Cybersecurity
Least Privilege
Apply
≈ $54k – $106k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • France
Quantization
Multimodal AI
TPU
DevOps
Linux
Robotics
ArduPilot
ArduSub
Apply
In office • Full-Time • 2+ years exp • Paris
JavaScript
TypeScript
Node JS
PostgreSQL
AI/ML
LangChain
AI Agents
AWS Bedrock
Edge AI
Agentic Workflows
Mastra
Frontend
React.js
tRPC
DevOps
Terraform
AWS
Apply
≈ $57k – $122k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • PhD • Paris
Python
SciPy
Multimodal AI
NumPy
Synthetic Data
Machine Learning
Apply
≈ $58k – $124k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Paris
Fine-tuning
Multimodal AI
Self-Supervised Learning
Time Series Forecasting
Pre-training
Apply
Apply
≈ $50k – $90k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Paris
JavaScript
TypeScript
Node JS
Next.js
React.js
DevOps
AWS
Apply
≈ $46k – $102k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • Paris
Figma
Apply
≈ $117k – $256k per year (Estimated) • In office • Full-Time • New York
ChatGPT
Apply
