Actively hiring
Mortgage Lending & Brokers
Business & SME Lending
Consumer Loans & Pawnshops
As featured in
View 8 jobs
Follow
Overview
News
Technologies
Salaries
Products
People
Growth
Offices
Jobs
Financials
News
InCred Finance's FY26 Profit Increases 17% YoY To 438 Cr, Revenue Up 36%
InCred Financial Services (InCred Finance) reported a 17.1% increase in its consolidated net profit to 438 Cr in FY26 from 374 Cr in FY25
Read more
Report
Tech stack
Technologies named in job postings at InCred Financial Services over the last 12 months, by layer, with the share of postings for each.
Technologies in use
39
Postings analysed
11
Stack modernity
91/100AI adopter
Languages
Node JS45%
JavaScript45%
TypeScript36%
Sass27%
Frameworks & libraries
Angular36%
Appium27%
Selenium27%
TestNG27%
Databases
DynamoDB18%
ElasticSearch18%
MySQL18%
Redis18%
Cloud & platforms
Postman27%
Active Directory18%
DLP18%
OpenAI18%
AI & ML
Claude27%
Gemini9%
LLM9%
Sign in to see how your skills match this stack
Sign In
Full InCred Financial Services tech stack
39 technologies · by team · pay by technology · changes · similar stacks
Growth
Hiring Momentum
52/100
Stable
Open positions
8
3 opened / 2 closed in 30 days
Median time-to-fill
60 days
faster than 22% of the market
Hiring Dynamics
0%
Hiring Focus
The percentage next to each role is its share of the company's job openings over the last 90 days; the arrow shows the shift versus the previous period.
Backend
36% ▲
QA
27% ▼
Security
18% ▲
Frontend
9% ▼
Product
9% ▼
Actively hiring for Backend (+4 in 30 days)
Activity Timeline
Added Claude Code to stack
Sep 2026
Added Agile to stack
Sep 2026
Added Rest API to stack
Sep 2026
Added Git to stack
Sep 2026
Added Zero Trust to stack
Sep 2026
Added VPN to stack
Sep 2026
Added SOC 2 to stack
Sep 2026
Added SIEM to stack
Sep 2026
Added Least Privilege to stack
Sep 2026
Added ISO 27001 to stack
Sep 2026
Added Incident Management to stack
Sep 2026
Added DLP to stack
Sep 2026
Offices
Where the company hires and what each office is for
Cities
1
Hiring now
1
Countries
1
Busiest office
Bengaluru
Bengaluru
India
Engineering / R&D
6 open roles 7 posted in 90 days 83% engineering
hires for Backend, QA, Security
Jobs
≈ $24k – $52k per year (Estimated) • In office • 8+ years exp • Mumbai
Incident Management
VPN
Cybersecurity
ISO 27001
Zero Trust
Least Privilege
Active Directory
SIEM
DLP
Apply
≈ $9.5k – $25k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Bengaluru
Agile
QA
TestNG
Selenium
Appium
Postman
Apply
≈ $13k – $31k per year (Estimated) • In office • 4+ years exp • Bengaluru
Agile
QA
TestNG
Selenium
Appium
Postman
Apply
≈ $17k – $40k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Bengaluru
JavaScript
Node JS
DynamoDB
Apply
In office • Bengaluru
JavaScript
TypeScript
Node JS
Express
AI/ML
Agentic Workflows
Frontend
Angular
Sass
Apply
In office • 3+ years exp • Bengaluru
JavaScript
TypeScript
Node JS
Angular
React.js
DevOps
Rest API
Git
Apply
≈ $27k – $60k per year (Estimated) • In office • 8+ years exp • Bengaluru
Incident Management
VPN
Cybersecurity
ISO 27001
SOC 2
Zero Trust
Least Privilege
Active Directory
SIEM
DLP
Apply
≈ $17k – $39k per year (Estimated) • In office • 3+ years exp • Bengaluru
Python
JavaScript
TypeScript
Node JS
Express
Databases
MySQL
Redis
DynamoDB
ElasticSearch
AI/ML
Claude
Prompt Engineering
OpenAI
Agentic Workflows
Frontend
Angular
Sass
DevOps
AWS
Kubernetes
API Gateway
Apply
