Judi Health tech stack

Judi Health builds mostly with Python, SQL, TypeScript, JavaScript. Its stack also includes AWS, Tableau, Snowflake, PostgreSQL. Python is named in 40 of the 74 job postings Judi Health published in the last 12 months (54%). Counted by Alion from the job postings of Judi Health, updated Oct 26, 2026.

Source: Alion Coverage: the company's job postings of the last 12 months Oct 26, 2026
Technologies in use
117
Postings analysed
74
Open now
60
Modernity
85 /100
New in 6 months
8

What programming languages does Judi Health use?

Python is named in 54% of job postings at Judi Health, followed by SQL (53%), TypeScript (11%), JavaScript (11%).

Python 40 54% required in 60% · 36 open now · since Jun 2025
SQL 39 53% required in 69% · 35 open now · since Jun 2025
TypeScript 8 11% required in 50% · 7 open now · since Feb 2026
JavaScript 8 11% required in 38% · 8 open now · since Apr 2026
Rust 4 5% required in 25% · 4 open now · since Mar 2026
SAS 3 4% required in 67% · 3 open now · since Jun 2026
Bash 3 4% required in 33% · 3 open now · since Mar 2026
C++ 3 4% required in 33% · 3 open now · since Jul 2026
Show all (14)
PowerShell2
Java2
Kotlin2
Swift2
Node JS2
Objective-C2

What frameworks and libraries does Judi Health use?

SQLAlchemy is named in 9% of job postings at Judi Health, followed by Playwright (8%), PyTorch (7%), Flask (7%).

SQLAlchemy 7 9% required in 43% · 6 open now · since Feb 2026
Playwright 6 8% required in 33% · 6 open now · since Apr 2026
PyTorch 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since May 2026
Flask 5 7% required in 60% · 4 open now · since Feb 2026
React.js 5 7% required in 20% · 5 open now · since Apr 2026
Dagster 4 5% optional · 4 open now · since Feb 2026
Cypress 2 3% required in 100% · 2 open now · since Jul 2026
DeepSpeed 2 3% required in 100% · 2 open now · since May 2026
Show all (16)
React Native2
React Query2
Transformers2
Appium2
Redux2
Asyncio1
Django1
Zustand1

What databases does Judi Health use?

Snowflake is named in 22% of job postings at Judi Health, followed by PostgreSQL (14%), Amazon Redshift (9%), Google BigQuery (7%).

Snowflake 16 22% required in 81% · 16 open now · since Feb 2026
PostgreSQL 10 14% required in 40% · 9 open now · since Jun 2025
Amazon Redshift 7 9% required in 71% · 7 open now · since Jun 2025
Google BigQuery 5 7% required in 60% · 5 open now · since Feb 2026
Memcached 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jul 2026
Redis 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Jun 2025
Amazon Aurora 1 1% optional · 1 open now · since Jul 2026
Apache Iceberg 1 1% optional · 1 open now · since Jul 2026
Show all (9)
Delta Lake1

What cloud and platforms does Judi Health use?

AWS is named in 31% of job postings at Judi Health, followed by Tableau (24%), GitHub (16%), Power BI (15%).

AWS 23 31% required in 70% · 21 open now · since Jun 2025
Tableau 18 24% required in 39% · 16 open now · since Mar 2026
GitHub 12 16% required in 33% · 10 open now · since Feb 2026
Power BI 11 15% required in 18% · 9 open now · since Mar 2026
Azure 7 9% required in 100% · 6 open now · since May 2026
Databricks 7 9% required in 29% · 7 open now · since Feb 2026
Linux 5 7% required in 60% · 5 open now · since Mar 2026
Spark 4 5% optional · 4 open now · since Feb 2026
Show all (38)
Anthropic3
OpenAI3
AWS Lambda3
Amazon ECS3
GCP3
GitHub Actions3
API Gateway2
Amazon SageMaker2
Figma2
Hugging Face2
Okta2
Unix2
Amazon CloudWatch1
Apache Kafka1
Auth01
Datadog1
Grafana1
Kibana1
New Relic1
QlikSense1
SIEM1
Windows1
Amazon EC21
Amazon EKS1
Amazon Kinesis1
Amazon S31
Apache Pulsar1
Kubernetes1
Looker1
Redpanda1

What developer tools does Judi Health use?

Microsoft Excel is named in 19% of job postings at Judi Health, followed by Terraform (16%), Git (16%), dbt (15%).

Microsoft Excel 14 19% required in 79% · 7 open now · since Sep 2025
Terraform 12 16% required in 42% · 11 open now · since Jun 2025
Git 12 16% required in 17% · 11 open now · since Feb 2026
dbt 11 15% required in 45% · 11 open now · since Feb 2026
Docker 2 3% required in 50% · 2 open now · since Jun 2025
Fastlane 2 3% optional · 2 open now · since Aug 2026
Maestro 2 3% optional · 2 open now · since Aug 2026
Jenkins 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Mar 2026
Show all (14)
Prometheus1
Sketch1
SoapUI1
Claude Code1
CloudFormation1
Copilot1

What AI and ML technologies does Judi Health use?

LLM is named in 7% of job postings at Judi Health, followed by Gemma (5%), Claude (4%), Mistral (1%).

LLM 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since May 2026
Gemma 4 5% required in 100% · 4 open now · since Aug 2026
Claude 3 4% required in 100% · 3 open now · since Aug 2026
Mistral 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since May 2026
Qwen 1 1% required in 100% · 1 open now · since Aug 2026

Which engineering practices does Judi Health ask for?

CI/CD is named in 20% of job postings at Judi Health, followed by Machine Learning (12%), ETL/ELT (8%), Fine-tuning (7%).

CI/CD 15 20% required in 53% · 15 open now · since Jun 2025
Machine Learning 9 12% required in 56% · 8 open now · since Feb 2026
ETL/ELT 6 8% required in 33% · 6 open now · since Feb 2026
Fine-tuning 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since May 2026
Multimodal AI 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since May 2026
RAG 5 7% required in 100% · 5 open now · since May 2026
Data Vault 4 5% optional · 4 open now · since Feb 2026
NLP 3 4% required in 100% · 3 open now · since Aug 2026
Show all (21)
A/B Testing2
AI Agents2
Human-in-the-Loop2
Multi-Agent Systems2
Post-training2
Pre-training2
RLHF2
Anomaly Detection1
Incident Management1
Platform Engineering1
SLI/SLO/SLA1
CMMC1
State Management1

What does each Judi Health team work with?

The technologies each team's postings require most often, with the number of postings that require them.

Analytics

20 postings
SQL13
Snowflake7
Tableau6
Python5
Amazon Redshift3
Google BigQuery3

Backend

8 postings
AWS4
Python4
PostgreSQL3
Flask2
Git2
Terraform2

Data Science

5 postings
Snowflake5
dbt5

AI/ML

4 postings
AWS4
Azure4
LLM4
PyTorch4
Python4
Gemma3

Finance

3 postings
Microsoft Excel3
SQL3

See the open roles

How does your stack fit Judi Health?

Sign in to compare your skills with this stack and see which open roles fit you.
Sign In

How much does Judi Health pay by technology?

Median stated pay of the postings that name each technology, against the median of all Judi Health postings with stated pay: $147k across 69 postings.

TechnologyPostings with payMedianvs company median
Python38$168k+15%
SQL37$136k−7%
AWS23$200k+36%
Tableau16$149k+1%
Snowflake15$155k+5%
PostgreSQL10$200k+36%
GitHub10$155k+5%
Power BI9$123k−16%
TypeScript8$190k+29%
JavaScript8$171k+16%

How is the Judi Health stack changing?

Read from the dates of the postings themselves: a technology is new when the first posting that names it appeared in the last six months, rising or falling when its share of postings moved between the last two quarters.

First appeared
React NativeAug 2026
React QueryAug 2026
JavaAug 2026
KotlinAug 2026
SwiftAug 2026
AppiumAug 2026
FastlaneAug 2026
MaestroAug 2026
Rising
Tableau11% → 33%
Microsoft Excel11% → 26%
Power BI5% → 20%
Machine Learning5% → 15%
Snowflake11% → 20%
CI/CD11% → 20%
Gemma0% → 9%
Azure5% → 13%
Falling
PostgreSQL32% → 2%
Flask16% → 0%
Rust16% → 0%
C++16% → 0%
Git21% → 7%
TypeScript21% → 7%
SQLAlchemy16% → 2%
Linux16% → 2%

How modern is the Judi Health stack?

Cutting-edge AI adopter 85/100

Judi Health scores 85 out of 100 (Cutting-edge). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 5; legacy ones: 0.

How common is the Judi Health stack in its industry?

Share of the 557 companies in the same industries, whose stack Alion knows, that use each technology.

Python49%
SQL58%
AWS37%
Tableau23%
Snowflake17%
GitHub17%
Power BI33%
PostgreSQL25%
JavaScript41%
TypeScript32%

What sets Judi Health apart

SQLAlchemy1%
Flask4%
Dagster2%
Gemma0%
Rust1%

Questions about the Judi Health tech stack

What programming languages does Judi Health use?

The languages named in Judi Health job postings are Python (54%), SQL (53%), TypeScript (11%), JavaScript (11%), Rust (5%), as a share of the 74 postings of the last 12 months.

Does Judi Health use SQLAlchemy?

Yes. SQLAlchemy is named in 7 of 74 job postings (9%) and required in 3 of them.

What cloud and platforms does Judi Health use?

The cloud and platforms named in Judi Health job postings are AWS (23), Tableau (18), GitHub (12) (postings in brackets).

What skills do you need for a Analytics job at Judi Health?

Analytics postings at Judi Health most often require SQL (13), Snowflake (7), Tableau (6), Python (5), out of 20 postings in the last 12 months.

Is the Judi Health tech stack changing?

Yes. React Native, React Query, Java, Kotlin first appeared in Judi Health job postings in the last six months.

How modern is the Judi Health tech stack?

Judi Health scores 85 out of 100 (Cutting-edge). The score averages how current each technology in the stack is and adds weight for AI adoption. AI technologies in the stack: 5; legacy ones: 0.

How does Alion know the Judi Health tech stack?

Alion reads every job posting Judi Health publishes and tags the technologies each one names. The figures on this page count the 74 postings of the last 12 months and were updated on Oct 26, 2026.

Method and citation

Alion reads every job posting the company publishes and tags the technologies each one names. Shares count the postings of the last 12 months, open and closed; the company's own products are counted apart. How we count

Alion, "Judi Health tech stack: 117 technologies from 74 job postings", as of Oct 26, 2026. https://alion.io/company/judi-health/technologies

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON