Kedaara Capital portfolio

Kedaara Capital (Private equity) is known to hold 30 companies, 7 of them startups. 9 of them are hiring now, with 458 open roles. Most of them work in Health Care, Financial Services, Consumer Goods.

Source: Alion Private equity Oct 30, 2026
Investments
30
7 of them startups
Hiring now
9
458 open roles
Exits
3

Companies Kedaara Capital has invested in

k12 Techno Services Venture round $40M · 22 mo ago portfolio pageOct 3
Avanse Financial Services Consumer Loans & Pawnshops · India Venture round $120M · 2 yr ago 1 role portfolio pageOct 3
Purplle Cosmetics & Makeup · India Series E $33M · 4 yr ago 19 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Axtria Healthcare & Life Sciences Consulting · United States Venture round $100M · 5 yr ago 24 roles portfolio pageOct 3
R1 RCM Revenue Cycle & Medical Billing · United States 267 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Lenskart Eyewear · India 67 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Juspay Payment Processing & Gateways · India 35 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Neurealm Custom Software Development · India 29 roles portfolio pageOct 3
Impetus IT Consulting & Digital Transformation 15 roles portfolio pageOct 3
AU SMALL FINANCE BANK Limited Commercial & Retail Banks 2 roles portfolio pageOct 3
AJAX Engineering Limited Hospitals & Health Systems portfolio pageOct 3
Care Health Insurance Limited Health Insurance & Benefits portfolio pageOct 3
Oasis Fertility Fertility & IVF portfolio pageOct 3
olivaclinic Dermatology · India portfolio pageOct 3
Spandana Sphoorty Microfinance · India portfolio pageOct 3
Universal NutriScience - FMCG & Consumer Brand Groups portfolio pageOct 3

Focus

Markets
Health Care44%
Financial Services22%
Consumer Goods17%
Information Technology11%
Artificial Intelligence11%
Transportation & Logistics6%
Energy & Utilities6%
Real Estate6%
Where its companies are
India27%
United States7%
Stage of its companies
Series C and later75%
Series B25%

Questions about Kedaara Capital

How many companies has Kedaara Capital invested in?

Kedaara Capital is known to hold 30 companies: 7 startups, and 3 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is Kedaara Capital investing now?

Kedaara Capital has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does Kedaara Capital invest in?

The markets of the companies Kedaara Capital holds: Health Care (44%), Financial Services (22%), Consumer Goods (17%), Information Technology (11%), Artificial Intelligence (11%).

Which Kedaara Capital portfolio companies are hiring?

9 companies Kedaara Capital holds are hiring now, with 458 open roles listed on this page.

Who does Kedaara Capital invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with Kedaara Capital: Peak XV Partners, Premji Invest, Lok Capital, Warburg Pincus.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

Sources: its portfolio page, read Oct 3

Kedaara Capital portfolio: 30 known companies. Alion, Oct 30, 2026. https://alion.io/company/kedaara-capital/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON