LIOF portfolio

LIOF (Corporate investor) is known to hold 371 companies, 70 of them startups. 5 of them are hiring now, with 23 open roles. Its companies closed 1 venture rounds in 12 months, raising -. Most of them work in Health Care, Manufacturing, Energy & Utilities.

Source: Alion Corporate investor Oct 30, 2026
Investments
371
70 of them startups
Hiring now
5
23 open roles
Rounds in 12 months
1
Exits
1

Companies LIOF has invested in

De Zevende Heerlijkheid Luxury Goods & Designer Brands portfolio pageSep 25
Desolenator Water Resources · Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Dewatertoren Outdoor Sports portfolio pageSep 25
ECOR Global Exhibitions portfolio pageSep 25
Elevating Hospitality Hotels & Resorts portfolio pageSep 25
Embrosa Optometry & Optical Stores portfolio pageSep 25
EMX Powertrain Motorsports portfolio pageSep 25
Engels Machines Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
EQILENCE Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Etil Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Fortimedix Surgical is Now Medtronic Fitness · United States portfolio pageSep 25
FRONT® Materials Exhibitions portfolio pageSep 25
GRASSA Animal Nutrition · Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Groba Internet Service Providers portfolio pageSep 25
Healix Waste Management · Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Helian Polymers Plastics & Polymers portfolio pageSep 25
Hessing Supervers Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Holland Oto Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Human Material Loop Textile Manufacturing · Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Hy2Care Plastics & Polymers portfolio pageSep 25
InnerBuddies Microbiome · Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Interduct Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
IQNautics Sea Freight · Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Isobionics® Brewing & Beer portfolio pageSep 25
Jalema Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Kersten RT Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25
Key2Control Netherlands portfolio pageSep 25

Focus

Markets
Health Care15%
Manufacturing14%
Energy & Utilities12%
Food & Beverages12%
Sports9%
Biotechnology8%
Transportation & Logistics8%
Artificial Intelligence7%
Where its companies are
Netherlands20%
Stage of its companies
Pre-seed & seed80%
Series A20%

Questions about LIOF

How many companies has LIOF invested in?

LIOF is known to hold 371 companies: 70 startups, and 1 exits so far, read from its own portfolio page and the funding rounds that name it.

Is LIOF investing now?

LIOF has no round in the press in 12 months and no new company on its portfolio page in 90 days.

What does LIOF invest in?

The markets of the companies LIOF holds: Health Care (15%), Manufacturing (14%), Energy & Utilities (12%), Food & Beverages (12%), Sports (9%).

Which LIOF portfolio companies are hiring?

5 companies LIOF holds are hiring now, with 23 open roles listed on this page.

Who does LIOF invest alongside?

The investors that hold the most companies together with LIOF: StartLife, NLC Health Ventures.

How this page is made

A company counts as a holding when the investor’s own portfolio page links to it, a program’s catalog lists it, or a funding round in the press names the investor. The numbers are rebuilt every night; each company shows where it came from and when it was first seen.

LIOF portfolio: 371 known companies. Alion, Oct 30, 2026. https://alion.io/company/liof/portfolio

Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0JSON